XYLD ETF

XYLD ETF
$41.15
See how much of XYLD you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$3.4B
Expense Ratio
0.60%
Dividend Yield (Current)
10.42%
Holdings
1,014
Inception Date
Jun 21, 2013
Fund Family
Global X by mirae Asset
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+5.69%
1 Year+14.05%
3 Year+11.38%
5 Year+6.98%
10 Year+8.09%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 100.21%
Cash: 0.12%
See how much of XYLD you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.64%
AAPLApple, Inc7.44%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.87%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.77%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.07%
Top 10 Concentration: 39.75%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 1014 holdings for XYLD
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
10.42%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.30
Sep 21, 2026
12M Distributions
11 payments
Total: $3.93

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

XYLD ETF Overview

XYLD ETF (Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF) is managed by Global X by mirae Asset with $3.42B in net assets. XYLD expense ratio is 0.60%, holding 1014 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Financials. Inception date: 2013-06-21.

XYLD performance shows a YTD return of 5.69%. The 1-year return is 14.05% and the 5-year return is 6.98%. XYLD dividend yield stands at 10.42%, paid monthly.

XYLD top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.6%), Apple, Inc (7.4%), Microsoft Corp (5.9%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.8%), Alphabet Inc (3.1%). Go to all XYLD holdings, XYLD sectors, or XYLD dividends.

XYLD can be compared against other funds. Use XYLD overlap to find shared positions, or XYLD vs another fund for a side-by-side view. XYLD alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.79%
YTD
+5.69%
1 Year
+14.05%
3 Year
+11.38%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

35.3%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.64%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.44%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.87%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.77%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.07%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.46%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.46%
TSLATesla Inc
1.60%

Top 10 Holdings (39.8% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.64%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.44%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.87%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.77%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.07%
6AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.58%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.46%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.46%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology1.86%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary1.60%