GGUS ETF

GGUS ETF
$64.93
See how much of GGUS you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$504M
Expense Ratio
0.12%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.39%
Holdings
722
Inception Date
Nov 28, 2023
Fund Family
Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+7.66%
1 Year+8.18%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.90%
Bonds: 0.05%
Other: 0.05%
See how much of GGUS you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp13.40%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc5.06%
AAPLApple, Inc4.34%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp4.15%
METAMeta Platforms Inc4.14%
Top 10 Concentration: 50.03%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 722 holdings for GGUS
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.39%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.06
Sep 24, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.27

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

GGUS ETF Overview

GGUS ETF (Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF) is managed by Goldman Sachs Asset Management with $504.2M in net assets. GGUS expense ratio is 0.12%, holding 722 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2023-11-28.

GGUS performance shows a YTD return of 7.66%. The 1-year return is 8.18%. GGUS dividend yield stands at 0.39%, paid quarterly.

GGUS top holdings include Nvidia Corp (13.4%), Alphabet Inc (5.1%), Apple, Inc (4.3%), Microsoft Corp (4.2%), Meta Platforms Inc (4.1%). Go to all GGUS holdings, GGUS sectors, or GGUS dividends.

GGUS can be compared against other funds. Use GGUS overlap to find shared positions, or GGUS vs another fund for a side-by-side view. GGUS alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.16%
YTD
+7.66%
1 Year
+8.18%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

39.4%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
13.40%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
5.06%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.34%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
4.15%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
4.14%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
4.09%
TSLATesla Inc
3.54%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
0.69%

Top 10 Holdings (50.0% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology13.40%
2GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services5.06%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.34%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology4.15%
5METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services4.14%
6MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology4.12%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services4.09%
8AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology3.74%
9TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary3.54%
10AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology3.45%