IWV ETF

IWV ETF
$430.72
See how much of IWV you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$20.7B
Expense Ratio
0.20%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.88%
Holdings
5,163
Inception Date
May 22, 2000
Fund Family
iShares by BlackRock (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+11.67%
1 Year+14.67%
3 Year+20.41%
5 Year+11.62%
10 Year+14.65%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.83%
Cash: 0.15%
Other: 0.01%
See how much of IWV you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp7.33%
AAPLApple, Inc6.50%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.18%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.28%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc2.68%
Top 10 Concentration: 34.57%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 5163 holdings for IWV
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.88%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$1.00
Sep 15, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $3.79

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

IWV ETF Overview

IWV ETF (iShares Russell 3000 ETF) is managed by iShares by BlackRock (US) with $20.66B in net assets. IWV expense ratio is 0.20%, holding 5163 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Financials. Inception date: 2000-05-22.

IWV performance shows a YTD return of 11.67%. The 1-year return is 14.67% and the 5-year return is 11.62%. IWV dividend yield stands at 0.88%, paid quarterly.

IWV top holdings include Nvidia Corp (7.3%), Apple, Inc (6.5%), Microsoft Corp (5.2%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.3%), Alphabet Inc (2.7%). Go to all IWV holdings, IWV sectors, or IWV dividends.

IWV can be compared against other funds. Use IWV overlap to find shared positions, or IWV vs another fund for a side-by-side view. IWV alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-1.08%
YTD
+11.67%
1 Year
+14.67%
3 Year
+20.41%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

30.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
7.33%
AAPLApple, Inc
6.50%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.18%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.28%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
2.68%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.17%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.17%
TSLATesla Inc
1.41%

Top 10 Holdings (34.6% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.33%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology6.50%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.18%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.28%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services2.68%
6GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.17%
7METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.17%
8AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.17%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology1.68%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary1.41%