VOOG ETF

VOOG ETF
$83.69
See how much of VOOG you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Aug 31, 2026

Net Assets
$27.8B
Expense Ratio
0.07%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.45%
Holdings
151
Inception Date
Sep 7, 2010
Fund Family
Vanguard (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+15.69%
1 Year+18.34%
3 Year+25.43%
5 Year+13.08%
10 Year+17.71%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.99%
Cash: 0.01%
See how much of VOOG you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp14.85%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp10.47%
AAPLApple, Inc6.46%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc5.53%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.87%
Top 10 Concentration: 59.38%Report Date: Aug 31, 2026
Download all 151 holdings for VOOG
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.45%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.10
Sep 23, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $1.36

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

VOOG ETF Overview

VOOG ETF (Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF) is managed by Vanguard (US) with $27.80B in net assets. VOOG expense ratio is 0.07%, holding 151 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2010-09-07.

VOOG performance shows a YTD return of 15.69%. The 1-year return is 18.34% and the 5-year return is 13.08%. VOOG dividend yield stands at 0.45%, paid quarterly.

VOOG top holdings include Nvidia Corp (14.8%), Microsoft Corp (10.5%), Apple, Inc (6.5%), Alphabet Inc (5.5%), Broadcom Inc (4.9%). Go to all VOOG holdings, VOOG sectors, or VOOG dividends.

VOOG can be compared against other funds. Use VOOG overlap to find shared positions, or VOOG vs another fund for a side-by-side view. VOOG alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+1.95%
YTD
+15.69%
1 Year
+18.34%
3 Year
+25.43%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

50.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
14.85%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
10.47%
AAPLApple, Inc
6.46%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
5.53%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
4.40%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.74%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.49%
TSLATesla Inc
1.78%

Top 10 Holdings (59.4% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology14.85%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology10.47%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology6.46%
4GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services5.53%
5AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.87%
6GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services4.40%
7AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.74%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.49%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology3.00%
10BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Brk/B Us EquityIndustrials2.57%