RAYD vs RWIN

RAYD vs RWIN

Which is better, RAYD or RWIN?

RWIN costs less.

RWIN has a lower expense ratio. RWIN is less concentrated, with 20.6% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 33.7%.

Lower Fees: RWINLess Concentrated: RWIN

MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.

Side-by-Side Comparison

MetricRAYDRWIN
Expense Ratio0.80%0.42%Best
AUM$57M$20M
Dividend Yield0.82%0.96%
Holdings117333
Volatility (annualized)14.5%-
Max Drawdown-21.0%-
Top 10 Weight33.7%20.6%Best
Fund FamilyThe Advisors Inner Circle FundRayliant Asset Management
CategoryEquityEquity
StyleLarge Cap BlendLarge Cap Blend
InceptionDec 15, 2021Apr 8, 2026

Not shown on this pair: YTD Return, 1Y Return, 3Y Return (annualized), 5Y Return (annualized), $10,000 over the window.

The two price series end 294 days apart, so a return over any period would be measuring two different stretches of market. Those rows are withheld. RAYD has data through Dec 19, 2025 and RWIN through Oct 9, 2026.

Compare RAYD against instead:RAYD vs SPYRAYD vs QQQRAYD vs VOORAYD vs VTIRWIN against:RWIN vs VXUS

Fees and Cost Over Time

RAYD charges 0.80% per year while RWIN charges 0.42%. On a $10,000 position that is $80 vs $42 annually, a gap of $38 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, RAYD currently yields 0.82% against 0.96% for RWIN.

Holdings Overlap

RAYD already in RWIN5.1%
RWIN already in RAYD12.9%

5.1% of RAYD's money is in holdings RWIN also owns. 12.9% of RWIN's money is in holdings RAYD also owns.

RWIN and RAYD share little of their money.

The two holdings books were reported 346 days apart, RAYD as of Sep 30, 2025 and RWIN as of Sep 11, 2026, so some of the difference between them is the time between the two reports rather than the funds.

12 positions in common, counted across the 104 positions we hold weights for in RAYD and 166 in RWIN, against full books of 117 and 333.

What only one of them owns

Our book lists 0 positions for RWIN that do not appear in our book for RAYD (1.7% of the fund), and 56 for RAYD that do not appear in RWIN (75.6%).

Some of those will be the same company recorded under a different code in one of the two books, so the real difference in what you would own is no larger than this and may be smaller. We do not name the individual positions here for that reason.

Top Shared Holdings

StockWeight in RAYDWeight in RWINDifference
6857:JPAdvantest Corp1.42%2.74%1.32%
DANSKE:CODanske Bank A/S0.44%1.58%1.14%
POW:CAPower Corp Of Canada Common Stock0.35%1.56%1.21%
6178:JPJapan Post Holdings Co., Ltd. Com Stk0.25%1.13%0.88%
COL:AUColes Group Ltd0.31%1.02%0.71%
NN:ASNn Group Nv0.26%1.04%0.78%
CLS:CACelestica Inc0.48%0.76%0.28%
STAN:LNStandard Chartered Plc0.61%0.60%0.01%
KPN:ASKoninklijke KPN N.V. Shs0.26%0.81%0.55%
7936:JPAsics Corp0.25%0.75%0.50%

You are not choosing between two funds in isolation.

Whichever of RAYD and RWIN you pick has to sit alongside everything else you own. Add the rest and see what the combination actually holds.

RAYDRWIN

Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, RAYD or RWIN?

RAYD has an expense ratio of 0.80% while RWIN charges 0.42%. RWIN is the cheaper option, by $38 a year on a $10,000 investment.

What is the holdings overlap between RAYD and RWIN?

12.9% of RWIN's money is in holdings RAYD also owns. 12.9% of RWIN's is in holdings RAYD also owns. They hold 12 positions in common, counted across the 104 positions we hold weights for in RAYD and 166 in RWIN.

Which pays a higher dividend, RAYD or RWIN?

RAYD yields 0.82% while RWIN yields 0.96%, so RWIN currently pays the higher dividend yield.

Is RWIN better than RAYD?

RWIN has a lower expense ratio. RWIN is less concentrated, with 20.6% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 33.7%. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.