QYLD ETF

QYLD ETF
$18.37
See how much of QYLD you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$8.5B
Expense Ratio
0.60%
Dividend Yield (Current)
11.49%
Holdings
209
Inception Date
Dec 11, 2013
Fund Family
Global X by mirae Asset
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly

Performance

YTD+9.22%
1 Year+17.56%
3 Year+13.88%
5 Year+8.03%
10 Year+10.04%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 104.88%
Cash: 0.07%
See how much of QYLD you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.87%
AAPLApple, Inc7.66%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.04%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.5.27%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.49%
Top 10 Concentration: 49.19%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 209 holdings for QYLD
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
11.49%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.18
Sep 21, 2026
12M Distributions
11 payments
Total: $1.96

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

QYLD ETF Overview

QYLD ETF (Global X NASDAQ 100 Covered Call ETF) is managed by Global X by mirae Asset with $8.54B in net assets. QYLD expense ratio is 0.60%, holding 209 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2013-12-11.

QYLD performance shows a YTD return of 9.22%. The 1-year return is 17.56% and the 5-year return is 8.03%. QYLD dividend yield stands at 11.49%, paid monthly.

QYLD top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.9%), Apple, Inc (7.7%), Microsoft Corp (6.0%), Micron Technology, Inc. (5.3%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (4.5%). Go to all QYLD holdings, QYLD sectors, or QYLD dividends.

QYLD can be compared against other funds. Use QYLD overlap to find shared positions, or QYLD vs another fund for a side-by-side view. QYLD alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+3.67%
YTD
+9.22%
1 Year
+17.56%
3 Year
+13.88%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

39.4%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.87%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.66%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
6.04%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
4.27%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.40%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.17%
TSLATesla Inc
3.06%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.95%

Top 10 Holdings (49.2% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.87%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.66%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology6.04%
4MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology5.27%
5AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.49%
6AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary4.27%
7METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.40%
8GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.17%
9TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary3.06%
10SPCXSpace Exploration TechnologiesUnknown2.96%