EEE vs VXUS
CYBER HORNET S&P 500 and Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF vs Vanguard Total International Stock ETF
Which is better, EEE or VXUS?
VXUS costs less.
VXUS has a lower expense ratio.
MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.
Side-by-Side Comparison
| Metric | EEE | VXUS |
|---|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.85% | 0.05%Best |
| AUM | $575,131.12 | $163.2B |
| Dividend Yield | 0.08% | 2.34% |
| Holdings | 920 | 8,844 |
| YTD Return | +8.42% | +10.00%Best |
| 1Y Return | - | +17.01% |
| 3Y Return (annualized) | - | +19.55% |
| 5Y Return (annualized) | - | +8.55% |
| Fund Family | Cyber Hornet ETF | Vanguard (US) |
| Category | Alternative | Equity |
| Style | - | Large Cap Blend |
| Inception | Jan 30, 2026 | Jan 26, 2011 |
Not shown on this pair: Volatility (annualized), Max Drawdown, $10,000 over the window, Top 10 Weight.
EEE vs VXUS growth
Month-end closes. Both lines start at 0% in the first month shown, so the gap between them is the difference in growth across that window. The full view is available from the range buttons; it is not the opening view here because over the whole period one of these two funds moves so much further than the other that its line would sit flat on the axis.
EEE vs VXUS Performance
CYBER HORNET S&P 500 and Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF (EEE) is an ETF from Cyber Hornet ETF and Vanguard Total International Stock ETF (VXUS) is an ETF from Vanguard (US). Year to date, EEE is up 8.42% versus a gain of 10.00% for VXUS.
Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Fees and Cost Over Time
EEE charges 0.85% per year while VXUS charges 0.05%. On a $10,000 position that is $85 vs $5 annually, a gap of $80 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, EEE currently yields 0.08% against 2.34% for VXUS.
Holdings Overlap
At least 44.3% of EEE's money is in holdings VXUS also owns.
Stated as a floor: for VXUS, our book for it covers 91.3% of that fund, so a holding it does not list is one we cannot count as shared. The real figure is this or higher.
The two portfolios partly overlap.
14 positions in common, counted across the 38 positions we hold weights for in EEE and 8,425 in VXUS, against full books of 920 and 8,844.
Top Shared Holdings
| Stock | Weight in EEE | Weight in VXUS | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| URW:PAUnibail-rodamco Se & Wfund Unibail-rodamco Nv | 9.10% | 0.03% | 9.07% |
| AED:BRAedifica Nv | 7.07% | 0.02% | 7.05% |
| MRL:MAMerlin Properties Socimi Sa | 5.78% | 0.01% | 5.77% |
| GFC:PAGecina Sa | 3.89% | 0.01% | 3.88% |
| COL:MAInmobiliaria Colonial Sa | 3.70% | 0.05% | 3.65% |
| AT1:ASArrival Vault USA Inc | 2.44% | 0.00% | 2.44% |
| ECMPA:ASEurocommercial Propertie /eur/ | 2.25% | 0.00% | 2.25% |
| XIOR:BRXior Student Housing Nv | 1.86% | 0.00% | 1.86% |
| MERY:PAMercialys Sa | 1.85% | 0.00% | 1.85% |
| CARM:PACarmila Sa | 1.83% | 0.00% | 1.83% |
44.3% of EEE is already inside VXUS.
You probably hold more than these two. Add the rest and see how much of the whole book is the same companies twice.
Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper, EEE or VXUS?
EEE has an expense ratio of 0.85% while VXUS charges 0.05%. VXUS is the cheaper option, by $80 a year on a $10,000 investment.
What is the holdings overlap between EEE and VXUS?
At least 44.3% of EEE's money is in holdings VXUS also owns. Our book for VXUS is partial, so the real figure is this or higher. They hold 14 positions in common, counted across the 38 positions we hold weights for in EEE and 8,425 in VXUS.
Which pays a higher dividend, EEE or VXUS?
EEE yields 0.08% while VXUS yields 2.34%, so VXUS currently pays the higher dividend yield.
Is VXUS better than EEE?
VXUS has a lower expense ratio. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.