Home MarketXLS
Dashboard MarketXLS
Screener MarketXLS
Options Profit Calculator MarketXLS
Stock Ranks MarketXLS
Spreadsheet Builder MarketXLS
Documentation MarketXLS
Logout MarketXLS
Helius Medical Technologies Inc. logo

Helius Medical Technologies Inc.

Sector: Healthcare   

Industry: Medical Devices

5.84
 
USD
  
-0.18
  
(-2.99%)
Optionable: No  Market Cap: 4 M  90-day average vol: 173,195

Previous close: 6.02  Open: 6.49  Bid: 5.81  Ask: 6.15
52 week range    
5.69   
   16.25
Peers   
RWLK / 
QGEN / 
AXGN / 
Last updated: Tuesday 20th February 2024
35
MarketXLS Rank
40
Value
30
Technical
36
Quality

Get Access to 1 Billion Usable Market data points IN YOUR EXCEL SHEETS WITH EASY TO USE EXCEL FUNCTIONS

Get started today
Search for a stock

🎉 Exciting news! 🎉

You are invited to join our Discord Channel.

Interact, learn, and grow with experts in the markets!

Join our Discord

Financials

HSDT Balance Sheet

Annual
Invalid dateMar-15Mar-16Dec-17Dec-18Dec-19Dec-20Dec-21Dec-22
"""debtc"""172000.059000.03000.054000.0
Accounts payable3 M2 M2 M747000.01 M627000.0
Accounts receivable8833.0399106.0704000.0177000.0210000.074000.066000.071000.0
Accrued expenses1 M2 M5 M4 M3 M2 M3 M627000.0
Accumulated depreciation & depletion-17000.0-76000.0-185000.0-203000.0-241000.0-757000.0
Additional paid in capital2 M3 M7 M105 M112 M124 M149 M160 M
Cash and equivalents418893.03 M6 M26 M5 M3 M11 M15 M
CashCashEquivalentsAndShortTermInvestments796893.03 M6 M26 M5 M3 M11 M15 M
CashEquivalents418893.03 M15 M
Common par16 M24 M52 M26000.01000.01000.04000.028000.0
Common stock equity-2 M-16192.0-7 M10 M6 M4 M11 M8 M
CommonStock16 M24 M52 M26000.01000.01000.04000.028000.0
Cost in excess1 M759000.0763000.0
CurrentAccruedExpenses1 M2 M2 M1 M1 M
CurrentCapitalLeaseObligation231000.0246000.0172000.059000.03000.054000.0
CurrentDeferredRevenue430000.0281000.0148000.027000.0
CurrentDeferredTaxesAssets53000.0
CurrentDeferredTaxesLiabilities37000.0
Deferred revenues430000.0281000.0148000.027000.0
DerivativeProductLiabilities2 M2 M7 M
Finished goods129000.044000.032000.039000.0
GoodwillAndOtherIntangibleAssets2 M1 M1 M140000.0
Gross fixed assets (Plant Property & Equipment)190000.0776000.0737000.0293000.0653000.01 M
Intangibles582000.0527000.0333000.0140000.0
Inventories392000.0598000.0389000.0476000.0589000.0
InventoriesAdjustmentsAllowances-50000.0-255000.0-255000.0-78000.0
Invested capital-2 M-16192.0-7 M10 M6 M4 M11 M8 M
LongTermCapitalLeaseObligation465000.032000.03000.056000.0
LongTermDebtAndCapitalLeaseObligation465000.032000.056000.0
Net fixed assets (net PP&E)173000.0700000.0552000.090000.0412000.0450000.0
Non-current deferred income taxes57000.0
NonCurrentAccountsReceivable294000.0
NonCurrentDeferredLiabilities245000.0220000.0193000.0175000.0
NonCurrentDeferredRevenue245000.0220000.0193000.0175000.0
NonCurrentDeferredTaxesAssets15 M19 M25 M28 M31 M34 M
Number of employees19.019.019.019.019.019.019.019.0
Other current assets495415.02 M264000.0-14 M-4000.0
Other equity adjustments-971640.0-999398.047000.0-591000.0-902000.0-1 M-1 M-388000.0
Other fixed assets700000.0552000.090000.0
Other non-current assets18000.018000.018000.0
Other non-current liabilities150000.0
Other receivable98000.0364000.0156000.0185000.0272000.0
OtherCapitalStock35.0
OtherCurrentLiabilities343000.0253000.0606000.0347000.0258000.01 M
OtherEquityAdjustments2 M4 M341905.0593924.0
OtherInventories392000.0648000.0644000.0731000.0667000.0
OtherPayable1 M2 M
Payables1 M2 M3 M2 M2 M747000.01 M627000.0
Preferred securities of subsidiary trust10 M10 M10 M10 M10 M
PreferredStock10 M10 M10 M10 M10 M
Prepaid expenses410621.0502264.0352000.0447000.0610000.0735000.0862000.01 M
Raw materials392000.0144000.0160000.0171000.0344000.0
RecievablesAdjustmentsAllowances-200000.0-400000.0-400000.0
Retained earnings-19 M-26 M-66 M-95 M-105 M-119 M-137 M-151 M
Total assets1 M4 M7 M28 M10 M7 M14 M17 M
Total current assets1 M4 M7 M27 M7 M5 M13 M17 M
Total current liabilities1 M4 M14 M18 M4 M2 M3 M2 M
Total equity-2 M-16192.0-7 M10 M6 M4 M11 M8 M
Total liabilities3 M4 M14 M18 M5 M3 M3 M9 M
Total non-current assets191000.01 M2 M1 M2 M590000.0
Total non-current liabilities2 M2 M710000.0252000.0193000.07 M
TotalEquityGrossMinority-2 M-16192.0-7 M10 M6 M4 M11 M8 M
TotalEquityGrossMinorityInterest-2 M-16192.0-7 M10 M6 M4 M11 M8 M
TotalLiabilitiesAndTotalEquityGrossMinorityInterest1 M4 M7 M28 M10 M7 M14 M17 M
TotalNonCurrentLiabilitiesNetMinorityInteres2 M2 M710000.0252000.0193000.07 M
Work in progress375000.0440000.0528000.0284000.0
Working capital18543.0-16192.0-8 M9 M3 M2 M10 M15 M
Call: 1-877-778-8358
Ankur Mohan MarketXLS
Welcome! I'm Ankur, the founder and CEO of MarketXLS. With more than ten years of experience, I have assisted over 2,500 customers in developing personalized investment research strategies and monitoring systems using Excel.

I invite you to book a demo with me or my team to save time, enhance your investment research, and streamline your workflows.
Implement “your own” investment strategies in Excel with thousands of MarketXLS functions and templates.

We respect your privacy and will never share your email.
MarketXLS is a complete Excel stock solution

Kevin Hsu

StockKevin.com

I have used lots of stock and option information services. This is the only one which gives me what I need inside Excel

Lloyd Lenase

Option Day Trader

MarketXLS is a data junkie’s dream. It gives me the flexibility to mine for hidden treasures.

Dave

Swing trader since 2011

I like to access historical closing prices on a particular date. That makes tracking performance easy.

Patrick Cusatis, Ph.D., CFA

Associate Professor of Finance - Penn State University