Home MarketXLS
Dashboard MarketXLS
Screener MarketXLS
Options Profit Calculator MarketXLS
Stock Ranks MarketXLS
Spreadsheet Builder MarketXLS
Documentation MarketXLS
Logout MarketXLS
Indiva Ltd. logo

Indiva Ltd.

NDVAF
United States flag
OTCQX

Sector: Healthcare   

Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

0.21
 
USD
  
0.00
  
(-1.55%)
Optionable: No  Market Cap: 31 M  90-day average vol: 21,406

Previous close: 0.2097  Open: 0.2139  Bid:   Ask:
52 week range    
0.19   
   0.44
Peers   
Last updated: Thursday 14th April 2022

Get Access to 1 Billion Usable Market data points IN YOUR EXCEL SHEETS WITH EASY TO USE EXCEL FUNCTIONS

Get started today
Search for a stock

🎉 Exciting news! 🎉

You are invited to join our Discord Channel.

Interact, learn, and grow with experts in the markets!

Join our Discord

Financials

NDVAF Income Statement

Annual
Oct-13Dec-14Oct-15Oct-16Oct-17Dec-18Dec-19Dec-20Dec-21Dec-22
Amortization of intangibles24148.096548.0207931.0
Basic EPS from continuing operations-0.16-0.11-0.08
Basic EPS total-0.11-0.54-2.72-0.33-0.33-0.11-0.14-0.16-0.11-0.08
Basic weighted shares outstanding828326.02 M282298.0596525.01 M80 M83 M96 M134 M135 M
Cost of sales55788.0921039.015 M25 M26 M
Depreciation906.04012.0374506.0602562.0290382.0277003.0410484.0
Depreciation unreconciled906.04012.0407088.0626710.0386930.0484934.0682869.0
DepreciationAndAmortization906.04012.0407088.0626710.0386930.0484934.0682869.0
Diluted EPS total-0.16-0.11-0.08
Diluted normalized net income/share-0.16-0.11-0.08
Diluted weighted shares outstanding4 M96 M134 M135 M
Earnings from equity interest392665.0143712.0
EarningsFromEquityInterestNetOfTax392665.0143712.0
ExciseTaxes196741.02 M3 M3 M
GainOnSaleOfBusiness10621.0
GainOnSaleOfPPE-5189.0-32747.0-734295.0-22353.0
GainOnSaleOfSecurity-510110.0
GeneralAndAdministrativeExpense83359.0326940.0195501.0205674.0164346.05 M6 M6 M6 M2 M
Gross operating profit2519.02823.0-795421.07 M8 M
ImpairmentOfCapitalAssets170731.0393742.0209433.0281189.0
Income before tax-83359.0-1 M-767596.0-315959.0-384009.0-9 M-10 M-14 M-9 M-11 M
Income taxes-129463.0-1060.0-266954.0-118303.0
InsuranceAndClaims4488.04487.0589651.0
Interest income1568.0-1304.020.0112881.0137332.07.04705.036127.0
InterestExpenseNonOperating14000.01 M439537.02 M2 M4 M
MarketingExpense2 M2 M5 M4 M
MiscOtherSpecialCharges6250.07288.0-7143.046488.098931.0193604.0-332063.0-328576.0-5964.0
Net income from total operations-83359.0-1 M-767596.0-315959.0-384009.0-9 M-10 M-14 M-9 M-11 M
NetIncomeCommonStockholders-10 M-14 M-9 M-11 M
NetIncomeContinuousOperations-10 M-14 M-9 M-11 M
NetNonOperatingInterestIncomeExpense-12432.0-1304.020.0-1 M-302205.0-2 M-3 M-4 M
Normalized income-61685.0-803174.0-170441.0-232229.0-72813.0-9 M-7 M-12 M-9 M-11 M
Operating income-170731.0-394671.0-3559.0-209433.062373.0-10 M-9 M-5 M-6 M
Operating income before depreciation (EBITDA)-83359.0-1 M-763584.0-315959.0-384009.0-7 M-9 M-11 M-6 M-7 M
OperatingExpense83359.01 M378909.0305277.0221064.08 M10 M8 M12 M15 M
Other income net-6250.0-7288.07143.0-46488.0-93742.0322783.02 M1 M211010.0
Other special charges306663.0
OtherCostofRevenue921039.015 M25 M26 M
OtherGandA83359.0326940.0195501.0205674.0164346.05 M6 M6 M6 M2 M
OtherImpairmentOfCapitalAssets205046.0
OtherOperatingExpenses507238.0138495.021142.0326726.0143189.06135.0
OtherTaxes2 M
OtherWriteDown80827.02 M
OtherWriteOff552217.0990235.04447.0
PromotionAndAdvertising57249.034968.04311.02621.0289569.0
RentAndLandingFees179405.0
Research & development expense24784.0122590.011643.0416956.0727890.0
ResearchExpense24784.0122590.011643.0416956.0727890.0
Revenue per share32582.024148.096548.0207931.0272385.0
SalariesAndWages220100.063200.054097.0909714.0602747.0250213.0473821.06 M
Selling Gen & administrative expense83359.0639984.0236402.0284135.0221064.07 M8 M7 M11 M7 M
SellingAndMarketingExpense92944.040901.015261.02621.01 M2 M2 M5 M5 M
Special income/charges-170731.0-393742.0-209433.0-281189.0-306663.0
Total Income available for interest expense (EBIT)-83359.0-1 M-767596.0-315959.0-384009.0-7 M-10 M-12 M-7 M-7 M
Total common shares outstanding97450.0279450.0284857.0855307.0855307.083 M84 M110 M146 M136 M
Total net income-83359.0-1 M-767596.0-315959.0-384009.0-9 M-10 M-14 M-9 M-11 M
Total ordinary shares186 M186 M186 M186 M186 M186 M186 M186 M186 M186 M
Total revenues58307.01 M16 M35 M38 M
TotalExpenses41 M
TotalRevenue58307.0923862.015 M32 M34 M
Call: 1-877-778-8358
Ankur Mohan MarketXLS
Welcome! I'm Ankur, the founder and CEO of MarketXLS. With more than ten years of experience, I have assisted over 2,500 customers in developing personalized investment research strategies and monitoring systems using Excel.

I invite you to book a demo with me or my team to save time, enhance your investment research, and streamline your workflows.
Implement “your own” investment strategies in Excel with thousands of MarketXLS functions and templates.

MarketXLS is a complete Excel stock solution

Kevin Hsu

StockKevin.com

I have used lots of stock and option information services. This is the only one which gives me what I need inside Excel

Lloyd Lenase

Option Day Trader

MarketXLS is a data junkie’s dream. It gives me the flexibility to mine for hidden treasures.

Dave

Swing trader since 2011

I like to access historical closing prices on a particular date. That makes tracking performance easy.

Patrick Cusatis, Ph.D., CFA

Associate Professor of Finance - Penn State University