MFIG ETF

MFIG ETF
$21.72
See how much of MFIG you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$12M
Expense Ratio
0.50%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
102
Inception Date
Dec 8, 2025
Fund Family
Motley Fool Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO

Performance

YTD+9.54%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.45%
Other: 0.54%
See how much of MFIG you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
METAMeta Platforms Inc6.01%
CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings Inc5.23%
NVDANvidia Corp4.99%
AAPLApple, Inc4.96%
SNOWSnowflake Inc4.43%
Top 10 Concentration: 44.44%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 102 holdings for MFIG
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

MFIG ETF Overview

MFIG ETF (Motley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF) is managed by Motley Fool Asset Management with $11.9M in net assets. MFIG expense ratio is 0.50%, holding 102 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Health Care. Inception date: 2025-12-08.

MFIG performance shows a YTD return of 9.54%..

MFIG top holdings include Meta Platforms Inc (6.0%), Crowdstrike Holdings Inc (5.2%), Nvidia Corp (5.0%), Apple, Inc (5.0%), Snowflake Inc (4.4%). Go to all MFIG holdings, MFIG sectors, or MFIG dividends.

MFIG can be compared against other funds. Use MFIG overlap to find shared positions, or MFIG vs another fund for a side-by-side view. MFIG alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.21%
YTD
+9.54%
1 Year
N/A
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

20.3%

of portfolio

METAMeta Platforms Inc
6.01%
NVDANvidia Corp
4.99%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.96%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
4.33%

Top 10 Holdings (44.4% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services6.01%
2CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings IncInformation Technology5.23%
3NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology4.99%
4AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.96%
5SNOWSnowflake IncInformation Technology4.43%
6GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services4.33%
7NFLXNetflix, Inc.Communication Services4.14%
8LRCXLrcx Uw EquityInformation Technology3.70%
9GILDGilead SciencesHealth Care3.49%
10UBERUber Technologies IncCommunication Services3.16%