IINC vs VXUS
Alki Consolidated Income ETF vs Vanguard Total International Stock ETF
Which is better, IINC or VXUS?
VXUS costs less.
VXUS has a lower expense ratio.
MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.
Side-by-Side Comparison
| Metric | IINC | VXUS |
|---|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.75% | 0.05%Best |
| AUM | $33M | $158.1B |
| Dividend Yield | 0.84% | 2.59% |
| Holdings | 121 | 8,747 |
| YTD Return | +6.04% | +15.57%Best |
| 1Y Return | - | +27.46% |
| 3Y Return (annualized) | - | +20.30% |
| 5Y Return (annualized) | - | +8.96% |
| Fund Family | Hohimer Wealth Management, LLC | Vanguard (US) |
| Category | Equity | Equity |
| Style | Large Cap Blend | Large Cap Blend |
| Inception | Jun 24, 2026 | Jan 26, 2011 |
Not shown on this pair: Volatility (annualized), Max Drawdown, $10,000 over the window, Top 10 Weight.
IINC vs VXUS growth
Month-end closes. Both lines start at 0% in the first month shown, so the gap between them is the difference in growth across that window. The full view is available from the range buttons; it is not the opening view here because over the whole period one of these two funds moves so much further than the other that its line would sit flat on the axis.
IINC vs VXUS Performance
Alki Consolidated Income ETF (IINC) is an ETF from Hohimer Wealth Management, LLC and Vanguard Total International Stock ETF (VXUS) is an ETF from Vanguard (US). Year to date, IINC is up 6.04% versus a gain of 15.57% for VXUS.
Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Fees and Cost Over Time
IINC charges 0.75% per year while VXUS charges 0.05%. On a $10,000 position that is $75 vs $5 annually, a gap of $70 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, IINC currently yields 0.84% against 2.59% for VXUS.
Holdings Overlap
We hold position weights for 41 holdings in IINC and 8,094 in VXUS, totalling 94.0% and 87.7% of the two funds. Neither is a share of a fund we can divide by, so no overlap percentage is shown here. Within what we can see, 1 positions appear in both.
The two holdings books were reported 52 days apart, IINC as of Aug 21, 2026 and VXUS as of Jun 30, 2026, so some of the difference between them is the time between the two reports rather than the funds.
1 positions in common, counted across the 41 positions we hold weights for in IINC and 8,094 in VXUS, against full books of 121 and 8,747.
Top Shared Holdings
| Stock | Weight in IINC | Weight in VXUS | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMGScotts Miracle-Gro Company | 1.32% | 0.00% | 1.32% |
You are not choosing between two funds in isolation.
Whichever of IINC and VXUS you pick has to sit alongside everything else you own. Add the rest and see what the combination actually holds.
Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper, IINC or VXUS?
IINC has an expense ratio of 0.75% while VXUS charges 0.05%. VXUS is the cheaper option, by $70 a year on a $10,000 investment.
Which pays a higher dividend, IINC or VXUS?
IINC yields 0.84% while VXUS yields 2.59%, so VXUS currently pays the higher dividend yield.
Is VXUS better than IINC?
VXUS has a lower expense ratio. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.