RWIN vs URTH
Rayliant NxtGen Multifactor International Equity ETF vs iShares MSCI World ETF
Which is better, RWIN or URTH?
URTH costs less.
URTH has a lower expense ratio. RWIN is less concentrated, with 20.6% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 27.0%.
MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.
Side-by-Side Comparison
| Metric | RWIN | URTH |
|---|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.42% | 0.24%Best |
| AUM | $20M | $8.2B |
| Dividend Yield | 0.96% | 1.36% |
| Holdings | 333 | 1,310 |
| YTD Return | +4.31% | +12.89%Best |
| 1Y Return | - | +17.50% |
| 3Y Return (annualized) | - | +21.31% |
| 5Y Return (annualized) | - | +11.90% |
| Top 10 Weight | 20.6%Best | 27.0% |
| Fund Family | Rayliant Asset Management | iShares by BlackRock (US) |
| Category | Equity | Equity |
| Style | Large Cap Blend | Large Cap Blend |
| Inception | Apr 8, 2026 | Jan 10, 2012 |
Not shown on this pair: Volatility (annualized), Max Drawdown, $10,000 over the window.
RWIN vs URTH growth
Month-end closes. Both lines start at 0% in the first month shown, so the gap between them is the difference in growth across that window. The full view is available from the range buttons; it is not the opening view here because over the whole period one of these two funds moves so much further than the other that its line would sit flat on the axis.
RWIN vs URTH Performance
Rayliant NxtGen Multifactor International Equity ETF (RWIN) is an ETF from Rayliant Asset Management and iShares MSCI World ETF (URTH) is an ETF from iShares by BlackRock (US). Year to date, RWIN is up 4.31% versus a gain of 12.89% for URTH.
Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Fees and Cost Over Time
RWIN charges 0.42% per year while URTH charges 0.24%. On a $10,000 position that is $42 vs $24 annually, a gap of $18 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, RWIN currently yields 0.96% against 1.36% for URTH.
Holdings Overlap
71.1% of RWIN's money is in holdings URTH also owns. 3.8% of URTH's money is in holdings RWIN also owns.
Most of RWIN is already inside URTH. Owning both mostly buys the same companies twice.
119 positions in common, counted across the 166 positions we hold weights for in RWIN and 1,222 in URTH, against full books of 333 and 1,310.
What only one of them owns
Our book lists 506 positions for URTH that do not appear in our book for RWIN (72.9% of the fund), and 0 for RWIN that do not appear in URTH (0.8%).
Some of those will be the same company recorded under a different code in one of the two books, so the real difference in what you would own is no larger than this and may be smaller. We do not name the individual positions here for that reason.
Top Shared Holdings
| Stock | Weight in RWIN | Weight in URTH | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6857:JPAdvantest Corp | 2.74% | 0.16% | 2.58% |
| SU:CASuncor Energy Inc | 2.18% | 0.09% | 2.09% |
| 8750:JPDaiichi Life Group Inc | 1.77% | 0.05% | 1.72% |
| REP:MARepsol S.a | 1.59% | 0.04% | 1.55% |
| DANSKE:CODanske Bank A.s. | 1.58% | 0.04% | 1.54% |
| POW:CAPower Corp Of Canada Common Stock | 1.56% | 0.04% | 1.52% |
| VOD:LNVodafone Group Plc | 1.39% | 0.04% | 1.35% |
| RIO:AURio Tinto Finance Plc | 1.37% | 0.05% | 1.32% |
| GALD:SMGalderma | 1.32% | 0.04% | 1.28% |
| ABN:ASAbn Amro Bank Nv | 1.28% | 0.03% | 1.25% |
71.1% of RWIN is already inside URTH.
You probably hold more than these two. Add the rest and see how much of the whole book is the same companies twice.
Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper, RWIN or URTH?
RWIN has an expense ratio of 0.42% while URTH charges 0.24%. URTH is the cheaper option, by $18 a year on a $10,000 investment.
What is the holdings overlap between RWIN and URTH?
71.1% of RWIN's money is in holdings URTH also owns. 3.8% of URTH's is in holdings RWIN also owns. They hold 119 positions in common, counted across the 166 positions we hold weights for in RWIN and 1,222 in URTH.
Which pays a higher dividend, RWIN or URTH?
RWIN yields 0.96% while URTH yields 1.36%, so URTH currently pays the higher dividend yield.
Is URTH better than RWIN?
URTH has a lower expense ratio. RWIN is less concentrated, with 20.6% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 27.0%. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.