FLMX ETF

FLMX ETF
$34.84
See how much of FLMX you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

GMEXICO.B:MX is FLMX's largest holding at 13.80% of the fund as of Sep 15, 2026. FLMX is Franklin FTSE Mexico ETF.

Showing top 39 of 39 holdings · as of Sep 15, 2026
FLMX holdings, by weight
#TickerNameWeightCumulativeSharesMkt valueSectorIndustry
1—Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv-Ser B
13.80%
13.8%900,097$11.61M--
2—Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv
12.83%
26.6%920,092$10.79M--
3—Fomento Económico Mexicano
7.77%
34.4%560,648$6.54M--
4
AMXB
American Movil Sab De Cv
6.75%
41.2%4,982,858$5.68M--
5
CX
Cemex Sab De Cv Ordinary Shares
6.35%
47.5%5,002,454$5.34M--
6—Wal-Mart De Mexico Sab De Cv
4.12%
51.6%1,290,806$3.46M--
7—Indust Penoles
3.93%
55.6%61,916$3.30M--
8
AC
Arca Continental Sab De Cv
3.66%
59.2%266,708$3.08M--
9
GAPB
Grupo Aeroport Del Pacific B
3.15%
62.4%130,410$2.65M--
10
KOF
Coca-cola Femsa Sab De Cv
2.78%
65.1%211,968$2.34M--
11—Trust Fibra Uno
2.66%
67.8%1,260,814$2.23M--
12—Prologis Property Mexico Sa De
2.65%
70.5%499,468$2.23M--
13—Grupo Carso Sab De CvIndustrials · Industrial Conglomerates
2.31%
72.8%243,938$1.94MIndustrialsIndustrial Conglomerates
14—Grupo Financiero Inbursa Sab De Cv
2.29%
75.1%772,248$1.93M--
15—Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa De Cv
2.16%
77.2%72,312$1.82M--
16—Grupo Bimbo Sab De CvCons. Staples · Food Products
2.10%
79.3%542,570$1.77MCons. StaplesFood Products
17—Kimberly-clark De Mexico, S.a.b. De C.v., Class ACons. Staples · Household Products
1.92%
81.2%713,276$1.61MCons. StaplesHousehold Products
18—Grupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S.a.b. De C
1.83%
83.1%125,350$1.54M--
19
VESTA
Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta Sab De Cv
1.58%
84.6%393,944$1.33M--
20—Promotora Y Operadora De Infra
1.47%
86.1%79,948$1.24M--
21—Banco Del Bajio SaFinancials · Banks
1.42%
87.5%351,808$1.19MFinancialsBanks
22—Sigma Foods Sab De Cv
1.38%
88.9%1,089,556$1.17M--
23—-
1.33%
90.2%500,204$1.12M--
24—Megacable Holdings Sab De Cv
1.32%
91.6%369,012$1.11M--
25
RA
Regional Sab De CvFinancials · Banks
1.13%
92.7%115,138$948.8KFinancialsBanks
26—Gruma SAB de CV
1.12%
93.8%68,218$939.9K--
27—Qualitas Controladora
0.99%
94.8%91,494$835.3K--
28
GCC
Grupo Cementos De Chihuahua Sab De Cv
0.97%
95.8%75,900$815.3K--
29—Alpek Sab De Cv
0.93%
96.7%961,446$784.6K--
30—Grupo Comercial Chedraui Sa De Cv
0.80%
97.5%132,066$673.1K--
31
ALSEA
Alsea Sab De Cv
0.66%
98.2%220,800$558.7K--
32—El Puerto De Liverpool Sab De Cv
0.64%
98.8%90,344$537.6K--
33—Orbia Advance Corp Sab De CvMaterials · Chemicals
0.56%
99.4%400,338$467.3KMaterialsChemicals
34—Becle Sab De Cv
0.23%
99.6%219,098$190.9K--
35—Ms Cash Bal AUD
0.04%
99.6%624,514$36.8K--
36—Ms Cash Bal USD
0.00%
99.6%2,731$2.7K--
37—Net Current Assets
-0.01%
99.6%-$-6351--
38—Cash
-0.01%
99.6%-12,061$-12061--
39—Mex Bolsa Idx Fut Sep26
-0.02%
99.6%9$-14564--
Not reported for this fund: share changes.

FLMX ETF All Holdings

FLMX holdings total 39 positions. The top 10 holdings account for 65.1% of the fund, led by Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv-Ser B at 13.8%, Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv at 12.8%, Fomento Económico Mexicano at 7.8%.

FLMX portfolio concentration is relatively high, with the top 10 representing 65.1% of total assets. The largest sector exposure is Consumer Staples at 4.0%.

FLMX sectors provide a detailed breakdown. FLMX overlap shows how holdings compare to other funds in your portfolio.

FLMX ETF Holdings

39 of 39 holdings

  • 1

    Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv-Ser B

    13.80%
  • 2

    Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv

    12.83%
  • 3

    Fomento Económico Mexicano

    FEMSAUB:MXUnknown
    7.77%
  • 4

    American Movil Sab De Cv

    AMXB:MXUnknown
    6.75%
  • 5

    Cemex Sab De Cv Ordinary Shares

    6.35%
  • 6

    Wal-Mart De Mexico Sab De Cv

    WALMEX:MXUnknown
    4.12%
  • 7

    Indust Penoles

    PE&OLES:MXUnknown
    3.93%
  • 8

    Arca Continental Sab De Cv

    AC:MXUnknown
    3.66%
  • 9

    Grupo Aeroport Del Pacific B

    GAPB:MXUnknown
    3.15%
  • 10

    Coca-cola Femsa Sab De Cv

    KOFUBL:MXUnknown
    2.78%
  • 11

    Trust Fibra Uno

    FUNO11:MXUnknown
    2.66%
  • 12

    Prologis Property Mexico Sa De

    2.65%
  • 13

    Grupo Carso Sab De Cv

    GCARSOA1:MXIndustrials
    2.31%
  • 14

    Grupo Financiero Inbursa Sab De Cv

    2.29%
  • 15

    Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa De Cv

    ASURB:MXUnknown
    2.16%
  • 16

    Grupo Bimbo Sab De Cv

    BIMBOA:MXConsumer Staples
    2.10%
  • 17

    Kimberly-clark De Mexico, S.a.b. De C.v., Class A

    KIMBER.A:MXConsumer Staples
    1.92%
  • 18

    Grupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S.a.b. De C

    OMAB:MXUnknown
    1.83%
  • 19

    Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta Sab De Cv

    VESTA:MXUnknown
    1.58%
  • 20

    Promotora Y Operadora De Infra

    PINFRA:MXUnknown
    1.47%
  • 21

    Banco Del Bajio Sa

    BBAJIOO:MXFinancials
    1.42%
  • 22

    Sigma Foods Sab De Cv

    SIGMAFA:MXUnknown
    1.38%
  • 23

    Gentera

    GENTERA:MXUnknown
    1.33%
  • 24

    Megacable Holdings Sab De Cv

    MEGACPO:MXUnknown
    1.32%
  • 25

    Regional Sab De Cv

    RA:MXFinancials
    1.13%
  • 26

    Gruma SAB de CV

    GRUMAB:MXUnknown
    1.12%
  • 27

    Qualitas Controladora

    Q*:MXUnknown
    0.99%
  • 28

    Grupo Cementos De Chihuahua Sab De Cv

    GCC:MXUnknown
    0.97%
  • 29

    Alpek Sab De Cv

    ALPEKA:MXUnknown
    0.93%
  • 30

    Grupo Comercial Chedraui Sa De Cv

    0.80%
  • 31

    Alsea Sab De Cv

    ALSEA:MXUnknown
    0.66%
  • 32

    El Puerto De Liverpool Sab De Cv

    0.64%
  • 33

    Orbia Advance Corp Sab De Cv

    ORBIA*:MXMaterials
    0.56%
  • 34

    Becle Sab De Cv

    CUERVO:MXUnknown
    0.23%
  • 35

    Ms Cash Bal AUD

    Other
    0.04%
  • 36

    Ms Cash Bal USD

    Other
    0.00%
  • 37

    Net Current Assets

    Other
    -0.01%
  • 38

    Cash

    Other
    -0.01%
  • 39

    Mex Bolsa Idx Fut Sep26

    Other
    -0.02%