NTSI vs PJIN
WisdomTree International Efficient Core Fund vs PGIM Jennison International Core Equity ETF
Which is better, NTSI or PJIN?
PJIN costs less.
PJIN has a lower expense ratio.
MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.
Side-by-Side Comparison
| Metric | NTSI | PJIN |
|---|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.26% | 0.23%Best |
| AUM | $482M | $5M |
| Dividend Yield | 3.11% | 0.00% |
| Holdings | 926 | 228 |
| YTD Return | +5.13%Best | -5.88% |
| 1Y Return | +9.63% | - |
| 3Y Return (annualized) | +16.20% | - |
| 5Y Return (annualized) | +4.92% | - |
| Fund Family | WisdomTree Investments | PGIM Investments |
| Category | Equity | Equity |
| Style | Large Cap Blend | Large Cap Blend |
| Inception | May 20, 2021 | Sep 1, 2026 |
Not shown on this pair: Volatility (annualized), Max Drawdown, $10,000 over the window, Top 10 Weight.
NTSI vs PJIN growth
Month-end closes. Both lines start at 0% in the first month shown, so the gap between them is the difference in growth across that window. The full view is available from the range buttons; it is not the opening view here because over the whole period one of these two funds moves so much further than the other that its line would sit flat on the axis.
NTSI vs PJIN Performance
WisdomTree International Efficient Core Fund (NTSI) is an ETF from WisdomTree Investments and PGIM Jennison International Core Equity ETF (PJIN) is an ETF from PGIM Investments. Year to date, NTSI is up 5.13% versus a loss of 5.88% for PJIN.
Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Fees and Cost Over Time
NTSI charges 0.26% per year while PJIN charges 0.23%. On a $10,000 position that is $26 vs $23 annually, a gap of $3 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, NTSI currently yields 3.11% against 0.00% for PJIN.
Holdings Overlap
At least 49.1% of PJIN's money is in holdings NTSI also owns.
Stated as a floor: for NTSI, our book for it covers 89.6% of that fund, so a holding it does not list is one we cannot count as shared. The real figure is this or higher.
The two portfolios partly overlap.
50 positions in common, counted across the 441 positions we hold weights for in NTSI and 110 in PJIN, against full books of 926 and 228.
Top Shared Holdings
| Stock | Weight in NTSI | Weight in PJIN | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHELShell Plc | 1.75% | 4.26% | 2.51% |
| NESN:SMNestle Sa | 1.18% | 2.53% | 1.35% |
| TTE:PATotal Fina Elf Holdings Usa, Inc. | 1.03% | 2.64% | 1.61% |
| ZURN:SMZurich Insurance Group. Namen Akt | 0.48% | 2.36% | 1.88% |
| AZN:LNAstraZeneca PLC | 0.98% | 1.58% | 0.60% |
| SANBanco Santander, S.A Sponsored Adr - Sponsored (1 Ads : 1 Ordinary) | 0.95% | 1.36% | 0.41% |
| 7203:JPToyota Motor Corp | 1.06% | 1.13% | 0.07% |
| CPG:LNCompass Group Plc /Gbp/ | 0.26% | 1.93% | 1.67% |
| ITX:MAIndustria De Diseno Textil Sa | 0.31% | 1.83% | 1.52% |
| CFR:SMCie Financiere Richemo-A Reg | 0.50% | 1.60% | 1.10% |
49.1% of PJIN is already inside NTSI.
You probably hold more than these two. Add the rest and see how much of the whole book is the same companies twice.
Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper, NTSI or PJIN?
NTSI has an expense ratio of 0.26% while PJIN charges 0.23%. PJIN is the cheaper option, by $3 a year on a $10,000 investment.
What is the holdings overlap between NTSI and PJIN?
At least 49.1% of PJIN's money is in holdings NTSI also owns. Our book for NTSI is partial, so the real figure is this or higher. They hold 50 positions in common, counted across the 441 positions we hold weights for in NTSI and 110 in PJIN.
Which pays a higher dividend, NTSI or PJIN?
NTSI yields 3.11% while PJIN yields 0.00%, so NTSI currently pays the higher dividend yield.
Is PJIN better than NTSI?
PJIN has a lower expense ratio. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.