HGRO ETF

HGRO ETF
$29.98
See how much of HGRO you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$118M
Expense Ratio
0.70%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.08%
Holdings
97
Inception Date
Jun 10, 2025
Fund Family
Hedgeye Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually

Performance

YTD+5.80%
1 Year+9.68%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 96.60%
Cash: 3.27%
Other: 0.12%
See how much of HGRO you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
AAPLApple, Inc8.01%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp7.52%
NVDANvidia Corp7.15%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc4.85%
METAMeta Platforms Inc3.51%
Top 10 Concentration: 46.21%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 97 holdings for HGRO
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.08%
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.02
Dec 30, 2025

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

HGRO ETF Overview

HGRO ETF (Hedgeye Quality Growth ETF) is managed by Hedgeye Asset Management with $117.9M in net assets. HGRO expense ratio is 0.70%, holding 97 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Health Care, Communication Services. Inception date: 2025-06-10.

HGRO performance shows a YTD return of 5.80%. The 1-year return is 9.68%. HGRO dividend yield stands at 0.08%, paid annually.

HGRO top holdings include Apple, Inc (8.0%), Microsoft Corp (7.5%), Nvidia Corp (7.2%), Alphabet Inc (4.8%), Meta Platforms Inc (3.5%). Go to all HGRO holdings, HGRO sectors, or HGRO dividends.

HGRO can be compared against other funds. Use HGRO overlap to find shared positions, or HGRO vs another fund for a side-by-side view. HGRO alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.80%
YTD
+5.80%
1 Year
+9.68%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

34.1%

of portfolio

AAPLApple, Inc
8.01%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
7.52%
NVDANvidia Corp
7.15%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
4.85%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.51%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.03%

Top 10 Holdings (46.2% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology8.01%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology7.52%
3NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.15%
4GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services4.85%
5METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.51%
6XOMExxonmobil Holdings Corp Common Stock UsdUnknown3.36%
7FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations FundFinancials3.24%
8AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.03%
9VVisa Inc Class AInformation Technology2.95%
10AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology2.59%