YNOT ETF

YNOT ETF
$30.31
See how much of YNOT you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$216M
Expense Ratio
0.75%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
105
Inception Date
Jul 9, 2025
Fund Family
Horizon Funds
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO

Performance

YTD+16.71%
1 Year+17.50%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 87.50%
Cash: 0.53%
Other: 11.96%
See how much of YNOT you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
EWTIshares Msci Taiwan Etf8.61%
NVDANvidia Corp6.42%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.40%
TSLATesla Inc3.82%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C3.49%
Top 10 Concentration: 39.49%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 105 holdings for YNOT
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

YNOT ETF Overview

YNOT ETF (Horizon Digital Frontier ETF) is managed by Horizon Funds with $215.9M in net assets. YNOT expense ratio is 0.75%, holding 105 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Industrials, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2025-07-09.

YNOT performance shows a YTD return of 16.71%. The 1-year return is 17.50%.

YNOT top holdings include Ishares Msci Taiwan Etf (8.6%), Nvidia Corp (6.4%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (4.4%), Tesla Inc (3.8%), Alphabet Inc. C (3.5%). Go to all YNOT holdings, YNOT sectors, or YNOT dividends.

YNOT can be compared against other funds. Use YNOT overlap to find shared positions, or YNOT vs another fund for a side-by-side view. YNOT alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.54%
YTD
+16.71%
1 Year
+17.50%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

16.3%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
6.42%
TSLATesla Inc
3.82%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
3.49%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
2.54%

Top 10 Holdings (39.5% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1EWTIshares Msci Taiwan EtfUnknown8.61%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology6.42%
3AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.40%
4TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary3.82%
5GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services3.49%
6EWYIshares Inc Msci Sth Kor EtfUnknown3.01%
7SNDKVSandisk Corp.Information Technology2.97%
8AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary2.54%
9ASL:ASAsml Holding Nv Unsponsored Adr Ordinary SharesInformation Technology2.31%
10JJacobs Engineering Group Inc.Industrials1.92%