QSIX ETF

QSIX ETF
$42.42
See how much of QSIX you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 7, 2026

Net Assets
$22M
Expense Ratio
0.60%
Dividend Yield (Current)
3.60%
Holdings
107
Inception Date
Sep 23, 2024
Fund Family
Pacer ETFs
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+15.44%
1 Year+21.44%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 85.46%
Cash: 6.44%
Other: 8.10%
See how much of QSIX you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp7.96%
AAPLApple, Inc6.72%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.42%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.4.50%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.04%
Top 10 Concentration: 45.64%Report Date: Oct 7, 2026
Download all 107 holdings for QSIX
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
3.60%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.15
Sep 30, 2026
12M Distributions
12 payments
Total: $1.56

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

QSIX ETF Overview

QSIX ETF (Pacer Metaurus Nasdaq-100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF) is managed by Pacer ETFs with $21.7M in net assets. QSIX expense ratio is 0.60%, holding 107 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2024-09-23.

QSIX performance shows a YTD return of 15.44%. The 1-year return is 21.44%. QSIX dividend yield stands at 3.60%, paid monthly.

QSIX top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.0%), Apple, Inc (6.7%), Microsoft Corp (5.4%), Micron Technology, Inc. (4.5%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (4.0%). Go to all QSIX holdings, QSIX sectors, or QSIX dividends.

QSIX can be compared against other funds. Use QSIX overlap to find shared positions, or QSIX vs another fund for a side-by-side view. QSIX alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.76%
YTD
+15.44%
1 Year
+21.44%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

35.2%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
7.96%
AAPLApple, Inc
6.72%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.42%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.82%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.03%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
2.82%
TSLATesla Inc
2.76%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.63%

Top 10 Holdings (45.6% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.96%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology6.72%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.42%
4MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology4.50%
5AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.04%
6-U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account 06/01/2031Other4.00%
7AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.82%
8-Nsdq 100 An Div Indec28Other3.12%
9-Nsdq 100 An Div Indec27Other3.03%
10METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.03%