SPYM ETF

SPYM ETF
$89.45
See how much of SPYM you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$185.2B
Expense Ratio
0.02%
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.01%
Holdings
509
Inception Date
Nov 8, 2005
Fund Family
State Street Investment Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+12.48%
1 Year+15.71%
3 Year+19.45%
5 Year+11.20%
10 Year+13.48%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.65%
Cash: 0.35%
See how much of SPYM you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.49%
AAPLApple, Inc7.30%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.76%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.70%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.02%
Top 10 Concentration: 39.02%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 509 holdings for SPYM
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.01%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.24
Sep 11, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.91

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

SPYM ETF Overview

SPYM ETF (State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF) is managed by State Street Investment Management with $185.17B in net assets. SPYM expense ratio is 0.02%, holding 509 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2005-11-08.

SPYM performance shows a YTD return of 12.48%. The 1-year return is 15.71% and the 5-year return is 11.20%. SPYM dividend yield stands at 1.01%, paid quarterly.

SPYM top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.5%), Apple, Inc (7.3%), Microsoft Corp (5.8%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.7%), Alphabet Inc (3.0%). Go to all SPYM holdings, SPYM sectors, or SPYM dividends.

SPYM can be compared against other funds. Use SPYM overlap to find shared positions, or SPYM vs another fund for a side-by-side view. SPYM alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.35%
YTD
+12.48%
1 Year
+15.71%
3 Year
+19.45%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

34.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.49%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.30%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.76%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.70%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.02%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.42%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.41%
TSLATesla Inc
1.57%

Top 10 Holdings (39.0% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.49%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.30%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.76%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.70%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.02%
6AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.53%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.42%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.41%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology1.82%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary1.57%