ABIG ETF

ABIG ETF
$35.36
See how much of ABIG you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$63M
Expense Ratio
0.49%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.09%
Holdings
32
Inception Date
Apr 9, 2025
Fund Family
Argent
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually

Performance

YTD+9.98%
1 Year+11.38%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 98.71%
Cash: 1.26%
Other: 0.04%
See how much of ABIG you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp10.11%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc8.83%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc8.26%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp7.43%
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.4.71%
Top 10 Concentration: 58.40%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 32 holdings for ABIG
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.09%
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.03
Dec 23, 2025

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

ABIG ETF Overview

ABIG ETF (Argent Large Cap ETF) is managed by Argent with $62.7M in net assets. ABIG expense ratio is 0.49%, holding 32 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Industrials, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2025-04-09.

ABIG performance shows a YTD return of 9.98%. The 1-year return is 11.38%. ABIG dividend yield stands at 0.09%, paid annually.

ABIG top holdings include Nvidia Corp (10.1%), Amazon.Com Inc (8.8%), Alphabet Inc (8.3%), Microsoft Corp (7.4%), Applied Materials, Inc. (4.7%). Go to all ABIG holdings, ABIG sectors, or ABIG dividends.

ABIG can be compared against other funds. Use ABIG overlap to find shared positions, or ABIG vs another fund for a side-by-side view. ABIG alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.13%
YTD
+9.98%
1 Year
+11.38%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

41.4%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
10.11%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
8.83%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
8.26%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
7.43%
AAPLApple, Inc
3.98%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.76%

Top 10 Holdings (58.4% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology10.11%
2AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary8.83%
3GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services8.26%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology7.43%
5AMATApplied Materials, Inc.Information Technology4.71%
6MAMastercard IncFinancials4.07%
7AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology3.98%
8URIUnited Rentals Inc.Industrials3.85%
9TDGTransdigm Group Inc.Industrials3.62%
10AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology3.54%