ACKY ETF

ACKY ETF
$17.47
See how much of ACKY you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$46M
Expense Ratio
0.95%
Dividend Yield (Current)
16.21%
Holdings
37
Inception Date
Sep 9, 2025
Fund Family
VistaShares
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly

Performance

YTD-12.60%
1 Year+0.52%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 92.91%
Cash: 1.54%
Other: 5.55%
See how much of ACKY you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
MSFTMicrosoft Corp11.87%
METAMeta Platforms Inc11.04%
BN:CABrookfield Corp10.75%
HHHHoward Hughes Corp.10.49%
UBERUber Technologies Inc10.23%
Top 10 Concentration: 91.69%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 37 holdings for ACKY
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
16.21%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.22
Sep 28, 2026
12M Distributions
12 payments
Total: $2.80

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

ACKY ETF Overview

ACKY ETF (VistaShares Target 15 ACKtivist Distribution ETF) is managed by VistaShares with $46.0M in net assets. ACKY expense ratio is 0.95%, holding 37 positions across sectors including Communication Services, Financials, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2025-09-09.

ACKY performance shows a YTD return of -12.60%. The 1-year return is 0.52%. ACKY dividend yield stands at 16.21%, paid monthly.

ACKY top holdings include Microsoft Corp (11.9%), Meta Platforms Inc (11.0%), Brookfield Corp (10.8%), Howard Hughes Corp. (10.5%), Uber Technologies Inc (10.2%). Go to all ACKY holdings, ACKY sectors, or ACKY dividends.

ACKY can be compared against other funds. Use ACKY overlap to find shared positions, or ACKY vs another fund for a side-by-side view. ACKY alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-3.51%
YTD
-12.60%
1 Year
+0.52%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

32.5%

of portfolio

MSFTMicrosoft Corp
11.87%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
11.04%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
9.63%

Top 10 Holdings (91.7% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology11.87%
2METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services11.04%
3BN:CABrookfield CorpFinancials10.75%
4HHHHoward Hughes Corp.Real Estate10.49%
5UBERUber Technologies IncCommunication Services10.23%
6PSUSPershing Square Usa, Ltd.Unknown9.82%
7AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary9.63%
8QSRRestaurant Brands IntConsumer Discretionary7.78%
9VVisa Inc Class AInformation Technology5.17%
10MAMastercard IncFinancials4.91%