BBUS ETF

BBUS ETF
$137.67
See how much of BBUS you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 6, 2026

Net Assets
$9.7B
Expense Ratio
0.02%
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.00%
Holdings
945
Inception Date
Mar 12, 2019
Fund Family
J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+11.94%
1 Year+15.21%
3 Year+20.99%
5 Year+12.26%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.30%
Cash: 0.64%
Other: 0.06%
See how much of BBUS you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.23%
AAPLApple, Inc7.19%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.81%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.73%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.01%
Top 10 Concentration: 38.72%Report Date: Oct 6, 2026
Download all 945 holdings for BBUS
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.00%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.29
Mar 24, 2026
12M Distributions
2 payments
Total: $0.68

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

BBUS ETF Overview

BBUS ETF (JPMorgan Betabuilders US Equity ETF) is managed by J.P. Morgan Asset Management with $9.67B in net assets. BBUS expense ratio is 0.02%, holding 945 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Financials. Inception date: 2019-03-12.

BBUS performance shows a YTD return of 11.94%. The 1-year return is 15.21% and the 5-year return is 12.26%. BBUS dividend yield stands at 1.00%, paid quarterly.

BBUS top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.2%), Apple, Inc (7.2%), Microsoft Corp (5.8%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.7%), Alphabet Inc (3.0%). Go to all BBUS holdings, BBUS sectors, or BBUS dividends.

BBUS can be compared against other funds. Use BBUS overlap to find shared positions, or BBUS vs another fund for a side-by-side view. BBUS alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.30%
YTD
+11.94%
1 Year
+15.21%
3 Year
+20.99%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

34.4%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.23%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.19%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.81%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.73%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.01%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.42%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.41%
TSLATesla Inc
1.59%

Top 10 Holdings (38.7% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.23%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.19%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.81%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.73%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.01%
6AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.59%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.42%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.41%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology1.74%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary1.59%