BLCR ETF

BLCR ETF
$48.86
See how much of BLCR you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$9.8B
Expense Ratio
0.36%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.32%
Holdings
52
Inception Date
Oct 24, 2023
Fund Family
BlackRock, Inc. (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+14.81%
1 Year+22.08%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 97.76%
Cash: 2.24%
See how much of BLCR you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp7.36%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.47%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc5.72%
METAMeta Platforms Inc5.18%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc5.00%
Top 10 Concentration: 48.56%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 52 holdings for BLCR
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.32%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.07
Sep 15, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.16

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

BLCR ETF Overview

BLCR ETF (iShares Large Cap Core Active ETF) is managed by BlackRock, Inc. (US) with $9.82B in net assets. BLCR expense ratio is 0.36%, holding 52 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Health Care. Inception date: 2023-10-24.

BLCR performance shows a YTD return of 14.81%. The 1-year return is 22.08%. BLCR dividend yield stands at 0.32%, paid quarterly.

BLCR top holdings include Nvidia Corp (7.4%), Microsoft Corp (6.5%), Amazon.Com Inc (5.7%), Meta Platforms Inc (5.2%), Alphabet Inc (5.0%). Go to all BLCR holdings, BLCR sectors, or BLCR dividends.

BLCR can be compared against other funds. Use BLCR overlap to find shared positions, or BLCR vs another fund for a side-by-side view. BLCR alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.31%
YTD
+14.81%
1 Year
+22.08%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

34.3%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
7.36%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
6.47%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
5.72%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
5.18%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
5.00%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.55%

Top 10 Holdings (48.6% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.36%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology6.47%
3AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary5.72%
4METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services5.18%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services5.00%
6AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.55%
7VVisa Inc Class AInformation Technology4.20%
8CAHCardinal Health Inc.Health Care3.50%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology3.50%
10WCCWesco International IncIndustrials3.08%