CSQ ETF

CSQ ETF
$19.95
See how much of CSQ you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Jan 31, 2026

Net Assets
$5.2B
Expense Ratio
2.03%
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.93%
Holdings
816
Inception Date
Mar 26, 2004
Fund Family
Calamos Investments
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly

Performance

YTD+13.67%
1 Year+17.62%
3 Year+23.64%
5 Year+14.88%
10 Year+17.28%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 94.87%
Bonds: 1.25%
Other: 3.88%
See how much of CSQ you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp5.26%
AAPLApple, Inc4.77%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc4.49%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp4.08%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.31%
Top 10 Concentration: 30.44%Report Date: Jan 31, 2026
Download all 816 holdings for CSQ
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.93%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.14
Oct 14, 2026
12M Distributions
12 payments
Total: $1.48

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

CSQ ETF Overview

CSQ ETF (Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund) is managed by Calamos Investments with $5.20B in net assets. CSQ expense ratio is 2.03%, holding 816 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Consumer Discretionary, Communication Services. Inception date: 2004-03-26.

CSQ performance shows a YTD return of 13.67%. The 1-year return is 17.62% and the 5-year return is 14.88%. CSQ dividend yield stands at 1.93%, paid monthly.

CSQ top holdings include Nvidia Corp (5.3%), Apple, Inc (4.8%), Alphabet Inc (4.5%), Microsoft Corp (4.1%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.3%). Go to all CSQ holdings, CSQ sectors, or CSQ dividends.

CSQ can be compared against other funds. Use CSQ overlap to find shared positions, or CSQ vs another fund for a side-by-side view. CSQ alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.21%
YTD
+13.67%
1 Year
+17.62%
3 Year
+23.64%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

25.8%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
5.26%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.77%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
4.49%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
4.08%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.31%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.18%
TSLATesla Inc
1.68%

Top 10 Holdings (30.4% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology5.26%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.77%
3GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services4.49%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology4.08%
5AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.31%
6METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.18%
7AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.12%
8TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary1.68%
9LLYEli Lilly & Co.Health Care1.31%
10JPMJpmorgan ChaseFinancials1.24%