GPTY ETF

GPTY ETF
$36.66
See how much of GPTY you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$140M
Expense Ratio
1.06%
Dividend Yield (Current)
38.34%
Holdings
98
Inception Date
Jan 22, 2025
Fund Family
YieldMax ETF
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Weekly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+0.05%
1 Year+32.14%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 90.67%
Bonds: 2.63%
Cash: 1.73%
Other: 4.97%
See how much of GPTY you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp6.64%
SNOWSnowflake Inc5.78%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc5.14%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc5.10%
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc5.08%
Top 10 Concentration: 50.80%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 98 holdings for GPTY
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
38.34%
Frequency
Weekly
Latest Distribution
$0.29
Oct 14, 2026
12M Distributions
50 payments
Total: $14.86

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

GPTY ETF Overview

GPTY ETF (YieldMax AI & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF) is managed by YieldMax ETF with $139.7M in net assets. GPTY expense ratio is 1.06%, holding 98 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2025-01-22.

GPTY performance shows a YTD return of 0.05%. The 1-year return is 32.14%. GPTY dividend yield stands at 38.34%, paid weekly.

GPTY top holdings include Nvidia Corp (6.6%), Snowflake Inc (5.8%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (5.1%), Alphabet Inc (5.1%), Palantir Technologies Inc (5.1%). Go to all GPTY holdings, GPTY sectors, or GPTY dividends.

GPTY can be compared against other funds. Use GPTY overlap to find shared positions, or GPTY vs another fund for a side-by-side view. GPTY alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+4.21%
YTD
+0.05%
1 Year
+32.14%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

32.3%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
6.64%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
5.10%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
4.67%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
4.62%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.45%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.88%
TSLATesla Inc
2.92%

Top 10 Holdings (50.8% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology6.64%
2SNOWSnowflake IncInformation Technology5.78%
3AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology5.14%
4GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services5.10%
5PLTRPalantir Technologies IncInformation Technology5.08%
6INTCIntel CorporationInformation Technology4.88%
7MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology4.67%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services4.62%
9AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.45%
10MRVLMarvell Technology IncInformation Technology4.44%