NBFR ETF

NBFR ETF
$26.73
See how much of NBFR you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 5, 2026

Net Assets
$20M
Expense Ratio
0.79%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.02%
Holdings
106
Inception Date
Feb 24, 2026
Fund Family
Innovator ETFs Trust
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly

Performance

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 97.79%
Bonds: 0.80%
Cash: 0.21%
Other: 1.20%
See how much of NBFR you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp9.03%
AAPLApple, Inc8.21%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp7.45%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.5.32%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.99%
Top 10 Concentration: 54.57%Report Date: Oct 5, 2026
Download all 106 holdings for NBFR
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.02%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.01
Mar 31, 2026

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

NBFR ETF Overview

NBFR ETF (Innovator Nasdaq-100 Managed 10 Buffer ETF) is managed by Innovator ETFs Trust with $20.4M in net assets. NBFR expense ratio is 0.79%, holding 106 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2026-02-24.

NBFR performance shows data across multiple time periods.. NBFR dividend yield stands at 0.02%, paid quarterly.

NBFR top holdings include Nvidia Corp (9.0%), Apple, Inc (8.2%), Microsoft Corp (7.5%), Micron Technology, Inc. (5.3%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (5.0%). Go to all NBFR holdings, NBFR sectors, or NBFR dividends.

NBFR can be compared against other funds. Use NBFR overlap to find shared positions, or NBFR vs another fund for a side-by-side view. NBFR alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.19%
YTD
N/A
1 Year
N/A
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

43.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
9.03%
AAPLApple, Inc
8.21%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
7.45%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
4.87%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.83%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.50%
TSLATesla Inc
3.47%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
3.31%

Top 10 Holdings (54.6% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology9.03%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology8.21%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology7.45%
4MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology5.32%
5AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.99%
6AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary4.87%
7WMTWalmart, Inc.Consumer Staples3.90%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.83%
9GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.50%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary3.47%