ROCQ ETF

ROCQ ETF
$53.19
See how much of ROCQ you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$740M
Expense Ratio
0.35%
Dividend Yield (Current)
5.12%
Holdings
103
Inception Date
Mar 18, 2026
Fund Family
J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 97.38%
Cash: 1.73%
Other: 0.90%
See how much of ROCQ you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp9.14%
AAPLApple, Inc7.68%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.61%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.5.90%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C5.80%
Top 10 Concentration: 54.33%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 103 holdings for ROCQ
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
5.12%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.49
Oct 1, 2026
12M Distributions
6 payments
Total: $3.38

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

ROCQ ETF Overview

ROCQ ETF (JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Yield ETF) is managed by J.P. Morgan Asset Management with $740.1M in net assets. ROCQ expense ratio is 0.35%, holding 103 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2026-03-18.

ROCQ performance shows data across multiple time periods.. ROCQ dividend yield stands at 5.12%, paid monthly.

ROCQ top holdings include Nvidia Corp (9.1%), Apple, Inc (7.7%), Microsoft Corp (6.6%), Micron Technology, Inc. (5.9%), Alphabet Inc. C (5.8%). Go to all ROCQ holdings, ROCQ sectors, or ROCQ dividends.

ROCQ can be compared against other funds. Use ROCQ overlap to find shared positions, or ROCQ vs another fund for a side-by-side view. ROCQ alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+1.84%
YTD
N/A
1 Year
N/A
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

39.9%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
9.14%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.68%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
6.61%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
5.80%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
4.55%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.64%
TSLATesla Inc
2.47%

Top 10 Holdings (54.3% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology9.14%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.68%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology6.61%
4MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology5.90%
5GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services5.80%
6AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.79%
7AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary4.55%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.64%
9WMTWalmart, Inc.Consumer Staples3.12%
10LRCXLrcx Uw EquityInformation Technology3.10%