SFYI ETF

SFYI ETF
$24.20
See how much of SFYI you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$2M
Expense Ratio
0.72%
Dividend Yield (Current)
4.02%
Holdings
51
Inception Date
Jul 6, 2026
Fund Family
SoFi
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly

Performance

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 96.93%
Cash: 0.44%
Other: 2.63%
See how much of SFYI you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
TSLATesla Inc9.07%
NVDANvidia Corp7.66%
AMZN:PKMeezan Bank Ltd7.62%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.69%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.4.14%
Top 10 Concentration: 52.84%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 51 holdings for SFYI
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
4.02%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.50
Sep 15, 2026
12M Distributions
2 payments
Total: $1.00

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

SFYI ETF Overview

SFYI ETF (SoFi Social 50 Income ETF) is managed by SoFi with $2.3M in net assets. SFYI expense ratio is 0.72%, holding 51 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Consumer Discretionary, Communication Services. Inception date: 2026-07-06.

SFYI performance shows data across multiple time periods.. SFYI dividend yield stands at 4.02%, paid monthly.

SFYI top holdings include Tesla Inc (9.1%), Nvidia Corp (7.7%), Meezan Bank Ltd (7.6%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (4.7%), Micron Technology, Inc. (4.1%). Go to all SFYI holdings, SFYI sectors, or SFYI dividends.

SFYI can be compared against other funds. Use SFYI overlap to find shared positions, or SFYI vs another fund for a side-by-side view. SFYI alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.39%
YTD
N/A
1 Year
N/A
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

31.8%

of portfolio

TSLATesla Inc
9.07%
NVDANvidia Corp
7.66%
AAPLApple, Inc
3.94%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
3.83%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.76%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.51%

Top 10 Holdings (52.8% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary9.07%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.66%
3AMZN:PKMeezan Bank LtdUnknown7.62%
4AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.69%
5MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology4.14%
6BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Brk/B Us EquityIndustrials4.10%
7AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology3.94%
8SPCXSpace Exploration TechnologiesUnknown3.94%
9PLTRPalantir Technologies IncInformation Technology3.85%
10MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology3.83%