GUSE ETF

GUSE ETF
$45.44
See how much of GUSE you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$365M
Expense Ratio
0.30%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.64%
Holdings
121
Inception Date
Jan 31, 2008
Fund Family
Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+12.64%
1 Year+15.70%
3 Year+15.48%
5 Year+7.89%
10 Year+8.19%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.45%
Bonds: 0.55%
See how much of GUSE you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.85%
AAPLApple, Inc7.62%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.03%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc4.18%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.45%
Top 10 Concentration: 39.95%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 121 holdings for GUSE
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.64%
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.29
Dec 23, 2025

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

GUSE ETF Overview

GUSE ETF (Goldman Sachs Enhanced US Equity ETF) is managed by Goldman Sachs Asset Management with $364.7M in net assets. GUSE expense ratio is 0.30%, holding 121 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Financials. Inception date: 2008-01-31.

GUSE performance shows a YTD return of 12.64%. The 1-year return is 15.70% and the 5-year return is 7.89%. GUSE dividend yield stands at 0.64%, paid annually.

GUSE top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.8%), Apple, Inc (7.6%), Microsoft Corp (5.0%), Amazon.Com Inc (4.2%), Alphabet Inc (3.5%). Go to all GUSE holdings, GUSE sectors, or GUSE dividends.

GUSE can be compared against other funds. Use GUSE overlap to find shared positions, or GUSE vs another fund for a side-by-side view. GUSE alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.00%
YTD
+12.64%
1 Year
+15.70%
3 Year
+15.48%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

35.4%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.85%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.62%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.03%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
4.18%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.45%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.49%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.21%
TSLATesla Inc
1.56%

Top 10 Holdings (39.9% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.85%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.62%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.03%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary4.18%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.45%
6METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.49%
7AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.39%
8GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.21%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology2.01%
10AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology1.72%