SFLR ETF

SFLR ETF
$39.46
See how much of SFLR you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 5, 2026

Net Assets
$2.3B
Expense Ratio
0.89%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.24%
Holdings
576
Inception Date
Nov 8, 2022
Fund Family
Innovator ETFs Trust
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+5.63%
1 Year+8.25%
3 Year+13.59%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 97.27%
Bonds: 1.53%
Cash: 0.02%
Other: 1.18%
See how much of SFLR you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.36%
AAPLApple, Inc7.42%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.59%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.79%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.08%
Top 10 Concentration: 39.84%Report Date: Oct 5, 2026
Download all 576 holdings for SFLR
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.24%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.02
Sep 30, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.10

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

SFLR ETF Overview

SFLR ETF (Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF) is managed by Innovator ETFs Trust with $2.28B in net assets. SFLR expense ratio is 0.89%, holding 576 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Industrials. Inception date: 2022-11-08.

SFLR performance shows a YTD return of 5.63%. The 1-year return is 8.25%. SFLR dividend yield stands at 0.24%, paid quarterly.

SFLR top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.4%), Apple, Inc (7.4%), Microsoft Corp (5.6%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.8%), Alphabet Inc (3.1%). Go to all SFLR holdings, SFLR sectors, or SFLR dividends.

SFLR can be compared against other funds. Use SFLR overlap to find shared positions, or SFLR vs another fund for a side-by-side view. SFLR alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.19%
YTD
+5.63%
1 Year
+8.25%
3 Year
+13.59%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

34.8%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.36%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.42%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.59%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.79%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.08%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.64%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.27%
TSLATesla Inc
1.61%

Top 10 Holdings (39.8% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.36%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.42%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.59%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.79%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.08%
6GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.64%
7AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.64%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.27%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology2.17%
10AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology1.88%