GSMAX Mutual Fund

GSMAX Mutual Fund

NAV$21.70
See how much of GSMAX you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free
Showing top 50 of 104 holdings · as of May 31, 2026
GSMAX holdings, by weight
#TickerNameWeightCumulativeSharesMkt valueSectorIndustry
1
MTSI
Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.Info Tech · Semiconductors
2.97%
3.0%102,040$37.21MInfo TechSemiconductors
2
LSCC
Lattice Semiconductor Corp.Info Tech · Semiconductors
2.42%
5.4%206,649$30.39MInfo TechSemiconductors
Share changes, sector and industry · Pro
3
ALAB
Astera Labs Inc
2.34%
7.7%85,480$29.31M
4Spx Corp
2.30%
10.0%133,402$28.90M
5
CRDO
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd Ordinary Shares
2.02%
12.1%107,346$25.34M
6
BTSG
Brightspring Health Services
1.87%
13.9%380,054$23.44M
7
COHR
Coherent, Inc
1.78%
15.7%61,895$22.37M
8Fabrinet
1.77%
17.5%33,878$22.16M
9
TXRH
Texas Roadhouse Inc
1.74%
19.2%120,685$21.80M
10Nextpower Inc Class A
1.69%
20.9%135,392$21.18M
11
MOG.A
Moog Inccommon Stock
1.67%
22.6%58,346$21.00M
12
MYRG
Myr Group Inc
1.65%
24.2%44,479$20.69M
13
ONTO
Onto Innovation Inc
1.62%
25.8%78,889$20.37M
14Roivant Sciences Ltd. Common Shares
1.54%
27.4%645,212$19.35M
15
CSW
Csw Industrials, Inc.
1.54%
28.9%69,862$19.35M
16
LITE
Lumentum Holdings Inc
1.52%
30.4%22,288$19.06M
17
RBC
Rbc Bearings Inc
1.51%
31.9%33,060$18.91M
18
TWLO
Twilio Inc. Class A
1.49%
33.4%97,766$18.64M
19Enpro Industries Inc
1.39%
34.8%56,959$17.49M
20
DY
Dycom Industries Inc
1.35%
36.2%33,104$16.88M
21
NOVT
Novanta Inc.
1.34%
37.5%105,386$16.79M
22
AS
Amer Sports Inc
1.33%
38.9%470,227$16.73M
23
NTRA
Natera Inc
1.28%
40.1%71,807$16.04M
24
AEIS
Advanced Energy Industries Inc.
1.28%
41.4%53,053$16.03M
25
BROS
Dutch Bros Inc
1.20%
42.6%259,497$15.05M
26
H
Hyatt Hotels Corp. Class A
1.20%
43.8%83,212$15.09M
27
SN
Sharkninja Inc
1.18%
45.0%121,497$14.81M
28
ENSG
The Ensign Group Inc
1.17%
46.2%87,417$14.66M
29
GH
Guardant Health Inc
1.15%
47.3%110,900$14.38M
30
PSTG
Pure Storage Inc. Class A
1.13%
48.4%178,681$14.21M
31
RVMD
Revolution Medicines Inc
1.11%
49.6%88,514$13.94M
32
GMED
Globus Medical, Inc. (Class A)
1.09%
50.6%166,434$13.63M
33
TPR
Tapestry Inc.
1.09%
51.7%94,339$13.72M
34
IONS
Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc
1.09%
52.8%179,014$13.69M
35
CAVA
Cava Group, Inc.
1.09%
53.9%176,243$13.69M
36
MDB
Mongodb, Inc.
1.04%
55.0%38,774$13.01M
37
VSEC
Vse Corp
1.03%
56.0%69,849$12.93M
38Solstice Advanced Materials Inc
1.01%
57.0%150,690$12.69M
39
EME
Emcor Group Inc
0.98%
58.0%14,808$12.24M
40
FELE
Franklin Electric Co Inc
0.97%
58.9%123,971$12.20M
41
HLI
Houlihan Lokey, Inc.
0.97%
59.9%85,950$12.18M
42
LTH
Life Time Group Holdings Inc
0.96%
60.9%364,640$12.06M
43
LOAR
Loar Holdings Inc
0.96%
61.8%186,171$12.00M
44
DKS
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc
0.95%
62.8%52,616$11.97M
45
FSS
Federal Signal Corp
0.95%
63.7%111,422$11.89M
46
NDSN
Nordson Corp
0.94%
64.7%40,890$11.75M
47
PIPR
Piper Sandler Companies
0.94%
65.6%149,903$11.75M
48
EAT
Brinker International, Inc.
0.94%
66.6%82,500$11.75M
49
FIX
Comfort Systems USA Inc.
0.93%
67.5%6,395$11.69M
50
ENVA
Enova International Inc
0.93%
68.4%72,380$11.69M
More holdings · Pro
FundXLS Pro
See the other 54 holdings of GSMAX
X-ray every fund you own at once, ETFs and mutual funds that hold stocks directly, and see how much of your money lands on the same stocks twice.
Unlock FundXLS Pro$45/quarter Pro · Cancel anytime

GSMAX Mutual Fund All Holdings

GSMAX holdings total 104 positions. The top 10 holdings account for 20.9% of the fund, led by Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. at 3.0%, Lattice Semiconductor Corp. at 2.4%, Astera Labs Inc at 2.3%.

GSMAX portfolio concentration is well-diversified, with the top 10 representing 20.9% of total assets. The largest sector exposure is Industrials at 26.1%.

GSMAX sectors provide a detailed breakdown. GSMAX overlap shows how holdings compare to other funds in your portfolio.