JHAC ETF

JHAC ETF
$15.81
See how much of JHAC you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Aug 31, 2026

Net Assets
$4M
Expense Ratio
0.72%
Dividend Yield (Current)
2.32%
Holdings
51
Inception Date
Oct 31, 2023
Fund Family
John Hancock Investment Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually

Performance

YTD+1.72%
1 Year+2.62%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 95.99%
Bonds: 4.02%
See how much of JHAC you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
MSFTMicrosoft Corp8.17%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc7.95%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc5.30%
NVDANvidia Corp4.14%
-Jh Ctf 20491231 00001.0000000000 0.000%, 12/31/20494.08%
Top 10 Concentration: 47.13%Report Date: Aug 31, 2026
Download all 51 holdings for JHAC
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
2.32%
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.36
Dec 29, 2025
12M Distributions
1 payment
Total: $0.36

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

JHAC ETF Overview

JHAC ETF (John Hancock Fundamental All Cap Core ETF) is managed by John Hancock Investment Management with $3.8M in net assets. JHAC expense ratio is 0.72%, holding 51 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Consumer Discretionary, Communication Services. Inception date: 2023-10-31.

JHAC performance shows a YTD return of 1.72%. The 1-year return is 2.62%. JHAC dividend yield stands at 2.32%, paid annually.

JHAC top holdings include Microsoft Corp (8.2%), Amazon.Com Inc (8.0%), Alphabet Inc (5.3%), Nvidia Corp (4.1%), Jh Ctf 20491231 00001.0000000000 0.000%, 12/31/2049 (4.1%). Go to all JHAC holdings, JHAC sectors, or JHAC dividends.

JHAC can be compared against other funds. Use JHAC overlap to find shared positions, or JHAC vs another fund for a side-by-side view. JHAC alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-3.34%
YTD
+1.72%
1 Year
+2.62%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

30.5%

of portfolio

MSFTMicrosoft Corp
8.17%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
7.95%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
5.30%
NVDANvidia Corp
4.14%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.93%
AAPLApple, Inc
1.03%

Top 10 Holdings (47.1% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology8.17%
2AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary7.95%
3GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services5.30%
4NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology4.14%
5-Jh Ctf 20491231 00001.0000000000 0.000%, 12/31/2049Other4.08%
6METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.93%
72330:TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co LtdInformation Technology3.79%
8KKRKkr & Co. Inc. Class aFinancials3.70%
9ROPRoper Technologies Inc.Industrials3.16%
10AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.91%