PJFG ETF

PJFG ETF
$118.92
See how much of PJFG you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$148M
Expense Ratio
0.75%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
78
Inception Date
Dec 12, 2022
Fund Family
PGIM Investments
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO

Performance

YTD+8.98%
1 Year+9.38%
3 Year+21.52%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.69%
Cash: 0.31%
See how much of PJFG you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp12.21%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc9.23%
AAPLApple, Inc6.74%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.42%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc5.20%
Top 10 Concentration: 61.00%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 78 holdings for PJFG
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

PJFG ETF Overview

PJFG ETF (PGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF) is managed by PGIM Investments with $147.8M in net assets. PJFG expense ratio is 0.75%, holding 78 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2022-12-12.

PJFG performance shows a YTD return of 8.98%. The 1-year return is 9.38%.

PJFG top holdings include Nvidia Corp (12.2%), Alphabet Inc (9.2%), Apple, Inc (6.7%), Microsoft Corp (6.4%), Amazon.Com Inc (5.2%). Go to all PJFG holdings, PJFG sectors, or PJFG dividends.

PJFG can be compared against other funds. Use PJFG overlap to find shared positions, or PJFG vs another fund for a side-by-side view. PJFG alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.33%
YTD
+8.98%
1 Year
+9.38%
3 Year
+21.52%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

46.5%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
12.21%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
9.23%
AAPLApple, Inc
6.74%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
6.42%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
5.20%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
4.17%
TSLATesla Inc
2.57%

Top 10 Holdings (61.0% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology12.21%
2GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services9.23%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology6.74%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology6.42%
5AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary5.20%
6AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.72%
7AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.52%
8LLYEli Lilly & Co.Health Care4.26%
9METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services4.17%
10MAMastercard IncFinancials3.53%