CGGR ETF

CGGR ETF
$45.93
See how much of CGGR you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 3, 2026

Net Assets
$26.6B
Expense Ratio
0.39%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.15%
Holdings
97
Inception Date
Feb 22, 2022
Fund Family
Capital Group (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+6.53%
1 Year+8.14%
3 Year+22.51%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 98.09%
Cash: 1.91%
See how much of CGGR you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
METAMeta Platforms Inc6.58%
NVDANvidia Corp5.07%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp4.66%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.43%
TSLATesla Inc4.17%
Top 10 Concentration: 40.79%Report Date: Oct 3, 2026
Download all 97 holdings for CGGR
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.15%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.03
Jun 30, 2026
12M Distributions
2 payments
Total: $0.07

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

CGGR ETF Overview

CGGR ETF (Capital Group Growth ETF) is managed by Capital Group (US) with $26.63B in net assets. CGGR expense ratio is 0.39%, holding 97 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2022-02-22.

CGGR performance shows a YTD return of 6.53%. The 1-year return is 8.14%. CGGR dividend yield stands at 0.15%, paid monthly.

CGGR top holdings include Meta Platforms Inc (6.6%), Nvidia Corp (5.1%), Microsoft Corp (4.7%), Broadcom Inc (4.4%), Tesla Inc (4.2%). Go to all CGGR holdings, CGGR sectors, or CGGR dividends.

CGGR can be compared against other funds. Use CGGR overlap to find shared positions, or CGGR vs another fund for a side-by-side view. CGGR alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+1.15%
YTD
+6.53%
1 Year
+8.14%
3 Year
+22.51%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

31.7%

of portfolio

METAMeta Platforms Inc
6.58%
NVDANvidia Corp
5.07%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
4.66%
TSLATesla Inc
4.17%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
3.24%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.10%
AAPLApple, Inc
2.53%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
2.38%

Top 10 Holdings (40.8% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services6.58%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology5.07%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology4.66%
4AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.43%
5TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary4.17%
6MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology3.88%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services3.24%
8VVisa Inc Class AInformation Technology3.13%
9GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.10%
10AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology2.53%