LGDS ETF

LGDS ETF
$48.79
See how much of LGDS you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$1.1B
Expense Ratio
0.30%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
206
Inception Date
Jul 10, 2026
Fund Family
J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+2.19%
1 Year+11.60%
3 Year+20.60%
5 Year+13.10%
10 Year+16.70%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.82%
Cash: 0.18%
See how much of LGDS you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp16.80%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc8.10%
AAPLApple, Inc7.25%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp4.96%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.34%
Top 10 Concentration: 57.42%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 206 holdings for LGDS
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

LGDS ETF Overview

LGDS ETF (JPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Growth ETF) is managed by J.P. Morgan Asset Management with $1.14B in net assets. LGDS expense ratio is 0.30%, holding 206 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2026-07-10.

LGDS performance shows a YTD return of 2.19%. The 1-year return is 11.60% and the 5-year return is 13.10%.

LGDS top holdings include Nvidia Corp (16.8%), Alphabet Inc (8.1%), Apple, Inc (7.3%), Microsoft Corp (5.0%), Broadcom Inc (4.3%). Go to all LGDS holdings, LGDS sectors, or LGDS dividends.

LGDS can be compared against other funds. Use LGDS overlap to find shared positions, or LGDS vs another fund for a side-by-side view. LGDS alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.41%
YTD
+2.19%
1 Year
+11.60%
3 Year
+20.60%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

47.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
16.80%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
8.10%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.25%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
4.96%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
4.11%
TSLATesla Inc
2.72%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.61%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
1.17%

Top 10 Holdings (57.4% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology16.80%
2GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services8.10%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.25%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology4.96%
5AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.34%
6AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, IncUnknown4.12%
7METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services4.11%
8TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary2.72%
9GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.61%
10MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology2.41%