TRUT ETF

TRUT ETF
$31.81
See how much of TRUT you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 3, 2026

Net Assets
$271M
Expense Ratio
0.14%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.29%
Holdings
152
Inception Date
Aug 20, 2025
Fund Family
VanEck
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+26.48%
1 Year+28.09%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 68.46%
Cash: 0.06%
Other: 31.48%
See how much of TRUT you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
XLKTechnology Select Sector Spdr31.48%
NVDANvidia Corp16.34%
AAPLApple, Inc14.05%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp11.09%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.88%
Top 10 Concentration: 86.20%Report Date: Oct 3, 2026
Download all 152 holdings for TRUT
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.29%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.03
Oct 1, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.11

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

TRUT ETF Overview

TRUT ETF (VanEck Technology TruSector ETF) is managed by VanEck with $270.9M in net assets. TRUT expense ratio is 0.14%, holding 152 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Materials, Industrials. Inception date: 2025-08-20.

TRUT performance shows a YTD return of 26.48%. The 1-year return is 28.09%. TRUT dividend yield stands at 0.29%, paid quarterly.

TRUT top holdings include Technology Select Sector Spdr (31.5%), Nvidia Corp (16.3%), Apple, Inc (14.1%), Microsoft Corp (11.1%), Broadcom Inc (4.9%). Go to all TRUT holdings, TRUT sectors, or TRUT dividends.

TRUT can be compared against other funds. Use TRUT overlap to find shared positions, or TRUT vs another fund for a side-by-side view. TRUT alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+6.85%
YTD
+26.48%
1 Year
+28.09%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

41.5%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
16.34%
AAPLApple, Inc
14.05%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
11.09%

Top 10 Holdings (86.2% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1XLKTechnology Select Sector SpdrInformation Technology31.48%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology16.34%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology14.05%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology11.09%
5AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.88%
6MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology3.16%
7AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology2.26%
8INTCIntel CorporationInformation Technology1.19%
9CSCOCisco Systems Inc. - Ordinary SharesInformation Technology0.88%
10LRCXLam Research CorpUnknown0.87%