MLRG ETF

MLRG ETF
$106.72
See how much of MLRG you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$1.3B
Expense Ratio
0.03%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.98%
Holdings
530
Inception Date
Jun 28, 2004
Fund Family
iShares by BlackRock (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+11.77%
1 Year+14.31%
3 Year+19.61%
5 Year+10.72%
10 Year+12.72%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.79%
Cash: 0.21%
See how much of MLRG you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.00%
AAPLApple, Inc7.17%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.67%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.64%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc2.95%
Top 10 Concentration: 37.90%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 530 holdings for MLRG
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.98%
Frequency
Quarterly

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

MLRG ETF Overview

MLRG ETF (iShares MSCI USA ETF) is managed by iShares by BlackRock (US) with $1.34B in net assets. MLRG expense ratio is 0.03%, holding 530 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Health Care. Inception date: 2004-06-28.

MLRG performance shows a YTD return of 11.77%. The 1-year return is 14.31% and the 5-year return is 10.72%. MLRG dividend yield stands at 0.98%, paid quarterly.

MLRG top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.0%), Apple, Inc (7.2%), Microsoft Corp (5.7%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.6%), Alphabet Inc (3.0%). Go to all MLRG holdings, MLRG sectors, or MLRG dividends.

MLRG can be compared against other funds. Use MLRG overlap to find shared positions, or MLRG vs another fund for a side-by-side view. MLRG alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.58%
YTD
+11.77%
1 Year
+14.31%
3 Year
+19.61%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

33.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.00%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.17%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.67%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.64%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
2.95%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
2.38%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.37%
TSLATesla Inc
1.49%

Top 10 Holdings (37.9% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.00%
2AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.17%
3MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.67%
4AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.64%
5GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services2.95%
6AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.39%
7METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services2.38%
8GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.37%
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology1.84%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary1.49%