BCHP ETF

BCHP ETF
$37.87
See how much of BCHP you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 1, 2026

Net Assets
$235M
Expense Ratio
0.58%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
52
Inception Date
Jul 12, 2023
Fund Family
Principal Funds
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+0.44%
1 Year-0.52%
3 Year+14.71%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.77%
Cash: 0.23%
See how much of BCHP you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corporation (purchase Right At $310.00 Per Share)11.77%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp10.45%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc10.33%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C9.95%
BN:CABrookfield Corp7.28%
Top 10 Concentration: 72.86%Report Date: Oct 1, 2026
Download all 52 holdings for BCHP
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.01
Dec 27, 2024

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

BCHP ETF Overview

BCHP ETF (Principal Focused Blue Chip ETF) is managed by Principal Funds with $235.5M in net assets. BCHP expense ratio is 0.58%, holding 52 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Financials. Inception date: 2023-07-12.

BCHP performance shows a YTD return of 0.44%. The 1-year return is -0.52%.

BCHP top holdings include Nvidia Corporation (purchase Right At $310.00 Per Share) (11.8%), Microsoft Corp (10.4%), Amazon.Com Inc (10.3%), Alphabet Inc. C (9.9%), Brookfield Corp (7.3%). Go to all BCHP holdings, BCHP sectors, or BCHP dividends.

BCHP can be compared against other funds. Use BCHP overlap to find shared positions, or BCHP vs another fund for a side-by-side view. BCHP alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-2.97%
YTD
+0.44%
1 Year
-0.52%
3 Year
+14.71%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

47.4%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corporation (purchase Right At $310.00 Per Share)
11.77%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
10.45%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
10.33%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
9.95%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
4.91%

Top 10 Holdings (72.9% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia Corporation (purchase Right At $310.00 Per Share)Unknown11.77%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology10.45%
3AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary10.33%
4GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services9.95%
5BN:CABrookfield CorpFinancials7.28%
6METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services4.91%
7AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.81%
8TDGTransdigm Group Inc.Industrials4.79%
9MAMastercard IncFinancials4.52%
10VVisa Inc Class AInformation Technology4.05%