CANC ETF
Tema Oncology ETF
RVMD is CANC's largest holding at 5.55% of the fund as of Sep 14, 2026. CANC is Tema Oncology ETF.
| # | Ticker | Name | Weight | Cumulative | Shares | Mkt value | Sector | Industry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R | Revolution Medicines IncHealth Care · Biotechnology | 5.55% | 5.5% | 55,664 | $11.42M | Health Care | Biotechnology |
| 2 | C | Cogent Biosciences IncHealth Care · Biotechnology | 4.99% | 10.5% | 307,451 | $10.27M | Health Care | Biotechnology |
| Sector and industry · Pro | ||||||||
| 3 | M | Merck & Company Inc | 4.68% | 15.2% | 66,469 | $9.63M | ||
| 4 | L | Eli Lilly & Co. | 4.54% | 19.8% | 8,209 | $9.34M | ||
| 5 | N | Novartis Ag - | 3.63% | 23.4% | 53,535 | $7.46M | ||
| 6 | B | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. | 3.59% | 27.0% | 115,234 | $7.39M | ||
| 7 | A | AbbVie Inc. | 3.55% | 30.5% | 27,898 | $7.30M | ||
| 8 | B | BeOne Medicines Ltd. Sponsored Adr (1 Ads : 13 Ordinary) | 3.28% | 33.8% | 19,049 | $6.74M | ||
| 9 | J | Johnson & Johnson - | 3.24% | 37.0% | 25,055 | $6.67M | ||
| 10 | R | Roche Holding Ag (Adr) | 3.18% | 40.2% | 119,440 | $6.55M | ||
| 11 | H | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 3.07% | 43.3% | 58,493 | $6.31M | ||
| 12 | — | Genmab A/s ADR | 2.97% | 46.3% | 187,107 | $6.11M | ||
| 13 | C | Cg Oncology Inc | 2.84% | 49.1% | 79,127 | $5.84M | ||
| 14 | E | Exelixis Inc | 2.83% | 51.9% | 103,531 | $5.82M | ||
| 15 | I | Immunome Inc | 2.81% | 54.8% | 235,688 | $5.79M | ||
| 16 | I | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 2.68% | 57.4% | 145,181 | $5.52M | ||
| 17 | B | Bridgebio Pharma Inc_None_0 | 2.60% | 60.0% | 73,889 | $5.35M | ||
| 18 | E | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | 2.60% | 62.6% | 98,433 | $5.36M | ||
| 19 | E | Erasca Inc. | 2.11% | 64.7% | 269,242 | $4.35M | ||
| 20 | — | AstraZeneca PLC | 2.11% | 66.9% | 26,513 | $4.35M | ||
| 21 | R | Relay Therapeutics Inc | 2.08% | 68.9% | 224,406 | $4.28M | ||
| 22 | Z | Zai Lab Ltd | 1.97% | 70.9% | 164,578 | $4.05M | ||
| 23 | L | Legend Biotech Corp | 1.82% | 72.7% | 201,984 | $3.74M | ||
| 24 | C | Celcuity Inc | 1.77% | 74.5% | 43,707 | $3.65M | ||
| 25 | I | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | 1.74% | 76.2% | 386,437 | $3.58M | ||
| 26 | — | Zymeworks Inc. | 1.47% | 77.7% | 112,869 | $3.03M | ||
| 27 | S | Summit Therapeutics | 1.37% | 79.1% | 153,105 | $2.82M | ||
| 28 | U | Urogen Pharma Ltd Com Ils0.01 | 1.30% | 80.4% | 62,529 | $2.67M | ||
| 29 | N | Nuvation Bio Inc | 1.23% | 81.6% | 425,168 | $2.53M | ||
| 30 | A | Amgen Inc. | 1.21% | 82.8% | 6,542 | $2.50M | ||
| 31 | F | First Am Treas Obli-X | 1.21% | 84.0% | 2,490,212 | $2.49M | ||
| 32 | G | Gilead Sciences | 1.06% | 85.1% | 14,946 | $2.19M | ||
| 33 | R | Arcus Biosciences Inc | 1.04% | 86.1% | 88,847 | $2.14M | ||
| 34 | N | Natera Inc | 1.03% | 87.1% | 6,204 | $2.12M | ||
| 35 | K | Kura Oncology Inc | 0.98% | 88.1% | 174,895 | $2.02M | ||
| 36 | C | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.93% | 89.1% | 145,642 | $1.91M | ||
| 37 | A | Anaptysbio Inc | 0.88% | 89.9% | 33,414 | $1.81M | ||
| 38 | I | Inhibrx Biosciences Inc | 0.77% | 90.7% | 14,407 | $1.59M | ||
| 39 | I | Immatics Nv | 0.77% | 91.5% | 183,297 | $1.58M | ||
| 40 | G | Guardant Health, Inc | 0.73% | 92.2% | 8,943 | $1.50M | ||
| 41 | — | Immunocore Holdings Ltd Adr | 0.72% | 92.9% | 45,820 | $1.49M | ||
| 42 | O | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Series C | 0.70% | 93.6% | 113,079 | $1.43M | ||
| 43 | R | Replimune Group Inc | 0.70% | 94.3% | 110,633 | $1.45M | ||
| 44 | T | Tango Therapeutics Inc. | 0.68% | 95.0% | 56,944 | $1.40M | ||
| 45 | — | Cullinan Oncology Inc | 0.67% | 95.7% | 67,125 | $1.37M | ||
| 46 | T | Tyra Biosciences Inc | 0.66% | 96.3% | 54,092 | $1.36M | ||
| 47 | A | Amani Gold Ltd | 0.58% | 96.9% | 75,283 | $1.20M | ||
| 48 | S | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.50% | 97.4% | 56,082 | $1.03M | ||
| 49 | C | Candel Therapeutics Inc. | 0.46% | 97.9% | 88,097 | $940.4K | ||
| 50 | J | Janux Therapeutics Inc | 0.46% | 98.3% | 55,053 | $953.0K | ||
| More holdings · Pro | ||||||||
CANC ETF All Holdings
CANC holdings total 118 positions. The top 10 holdings account for 40.2% of the fund, led by Revolution Medicines Inc at 5.5%, Cogent Biosciences Inc at 5.0%, Merck & Company Inc at 4.7%.
CANC portfolio concentration is moderate, with the top 10 representing 40.2% of total assets. The largest sector exposure is Health Care at 90.2%.
CANC sectors provide a detailed breakdown. CANC overlap shows how holdings compare to other funds in your portfolio.
CANC ETF Holdings
59 of 118 holdings
- 1
Revolution Medicines Inc
RVMDHealth Care5.55% - 2
Cogent Biosciences Inc
COGTHealth Care4.99% - 3
Merck & Company Inc
MRKHealth Care4.68% - 4
Eli Lilly & Co.
LLYHealth Care4.54% - 5
Novartis Ag - Common
NOVN:SMUnknown3.63% - 6
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.
BMYHealth Care3.59% - 7
Abbvie Inc.
ABBVHealth Care3.55% - 8
BeOne Medicines Ltd. Sponsored Adr (1 Ads : 13 Ordinary)
BGNE:SHHealth Care3.28% - 9
Johnson & Johnson - Common
JNJHealth Care3.24% - 10
Roche Holding Ag (Adr)
RHHBY:SMUnknown3.18% - 11
Halozyme Therapeutics Inc
HALOHealth Care3.07% - 12
Genmab A/s ADR
GMAB:COHealth Care2.97% - 13
Cg Oncology Inc
CGONHealth Care2.84% - 14
Exelixis Inc
EXELHealth Care2.83% - 15
Immunome Inc
IMNMHealth Care2.81% - 16
Ideaya Biosciences Inc
IDYAHealth Care2.68% - 17
Bridgebio Pharma Inc_None_0
BBIOHealth Care2.60% - 18
Enliven Therapeutics Inc
ELVNHealth Care2.60% - 19
Erasca Inc.
ERASHealth Care2.11% - 20
AstraZeneca PLC
AZN:LNUnknown2.11% - 21
Relay Therapeutics Inc
RLAYHealth Care2.08% - 22
Zai Lab Ltd
ZLABHealth Care1.97% - 23
Legend Biotech Corp
LEGNHealth Care1.82% - 24
Celcuity Inc Com
CELCHealth Care1.77% - 25
Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc
IOVAHealth Care1.74% - 26
Zymeworks Inc. Common Stock
ZYME:CAHealth Care1.47% - 27
Summit Therapeutics
SMMTHealth Care1.37% - 28
Urogen Pharma Ltd Com Ils0.01
URGNHealth Care1.30% - 29
Nuvation Bio Inc
NUVBHealth Care1.23% - 30
Amgen Inc.
AMGNHealth Care1.21% - 31
First Am Treas Obli-X
FXFXXFinancials1.21% - 32
Gilead Sciences
GILDHealth Care1.06% - 33
Arcus Biosciences Inc
RCUSHealth Care1.04% - 34
Natera Inc
NTRAHealth Care1.03% - 35
Kura Oncology Inc
KURAHealth Care0.98% - 36
Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc
CRVSHealth Care0.93% - 37
Anaptysbio Inc
ANABHealth Care0.88% - 38
Inhibrx Biosciences Inc
INBXHealth Care0.77% - 39
Immatics Nv
4A3:BEHealth Care0.77% - 40
Guardant Health, Inc
GHHealth Care0.73% - 41
Immunocore Holdings Ltd Adr
IMCR:LNHealth Care0.72% - 42
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Series C
ORICHealth Care0.70% - 43
Replimune Group Inc Com
REPLHealth Care0.70% - 44
Tango Therapeutics Inc.
TNGXHealth Care0.68% - 45
Cullinan Oncology Inc
CGEMHealth Care0.67% - 46
Tyra Biosciences Inc
TYRAHealth Care0.66% - 47
Amani Gold Ltd
ANL:AUUnknown0.58% - 48
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc
SNDXHealth Care0.50% - 49
Candel Therapeutics Inc.
CADLHealth Care0.46% - 50
Janux Therapeutics Inc
JANXHealth Care0.46% - 51
Bicara Therapeutics, Inc.
BCAXHealth Care0.43% - 52
Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc
OLMAHealth Care0.43% - 53
Cytomx Therapeutics Inc
CTMXHealth Care0.38% - 54
Moderna therapeutics
MRNAHealth Care0.38% - 55
Arvinas Inc
ARVNHealth Care0.37% - 56
First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc.
TRAXUnknown0.36% - 57
ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC
AVBPHealth Care0.31% - 58
Autolus Therapeutics Ltd. Adr
AUTL:LNHealth Care0.26% - 59
BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTICS IN
BBOTUnknown0.24%
| # | Company | Ticker | Sector | Industry | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revolution Medicines Inc | RVMD | 5.550% | ||
| 2 | Cogent Biosciences Inc | COGT | 4.990% | ||
| 3 | Merck & Company Inc | MRK | 4.680% | ||
| 4 | Eli Lilly & Co. | LLY | 4.540% | ||
| 5 | Novartis Ag - Common | NOVN:SM | 3.630% | ||
| 6 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. | BMY | 3.590% | ||
| 7 | Abbvie Inc. | ABBV | 3.550% | ||
| 8 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. Sponsored Adr (1 Ads : 13 Ordinary) | BGNE:SH | 3.280% | ||
| 9 | Johnson & Johnson - Common | JNJ | 3.240% | ||
| 10 | Roche Holding Ag (Adr) | RHHBY:SM | 3.180% | ||
| 11 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | HALO | 3.070% | ||
| 12 | Genmab A/s ADR | GMAB:CO | 2.970% | ||
| 13 | Cg Oncology Inc | CGON | 2.840% | ||
| 14 | Exelixis Inc | EXEL | 2.830% | ||
| 15 | Immunome Inc | IMNM | 2.810% | ||
| 16 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | IDYA | 2.680% | ||
| 17 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc_None_0 | BBIO | 2.600% | ||
| 18 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | ELVN | 2.600% | ||
| 19 | Erasca Inc. | ERAS | 2.110% | ||
| 20 | AstraZeneca PLC | AZN:LN | 2.110% | ||
| 21 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | RLAY | 2.080% | ||
| 22 | Zai Lab Ltd | ZLAB | 1.970% | ||
| 23 | Legend Biotech Corp | LEGN | 1.820% | ||
| 24 | Celcuity Inc Com | CELC | 1.770% | ||
| 25 | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | IOVA | 1.740% | ||
| 26 | Zymeworks Inc. Common Stock | ZYME:CA | 1.470% | ||
| 27 | Summit Therapeutics | SMMT | 1.370% | ||
| 28 | Urogen Pharma Ltd Com Ils0.01 | URGN | 1.300% | ||
| 29 | Nuvation Bio Inc | NUVB | 1.230% | ||
| 30 | Amgen Inc. | AMGN | 1.210% | ||
| 31 | First Am Treas Obli-X | FXFXX | 1.210% | ||
| 32 | Gilead Sciences | GILD | 1.060% | ||
| 33 | Arcus Biosciences Inc | RCUS | 1.040% | ||
| 34 | Natera Inc | NTRA | 1.030% | ||
| 35 | Kura Oncology Inc | KURA | 0.980% | ||
| 36 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc | CRVS | 0.930% | ||
| 37 | Anaptysbio Inc | ANAB | 0.880% | ||
| 38 | Inhibrx Biosciences Inc | INBX | 0.770% | ||
| 39 | Immatics Nv | 4A3:BE | 0.770% | ||
| 40 | Guardant Health, Inc | GH | 0.730% | ||
| 41 | Immunocore Holdings Ltd Adr | IMCR:LN | 0.720% | ||
| 42 | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Series C | ORIC | 0.700% | ||
| 43 | Replimune Group Inc Com | REPL | 0.700% | ||
| 44 | Tango Therapeutics Inc. | TNGX | 0.680% | ||
| 45 | Cullinan Oncology Inc | CGEM | 0.670% | ||
| 46 | Tyra Biosciences Inc | TYRA | 0.660% | ||
| 47 | Amani Gold Ltd | ANL:AU | 0.580% | ||
| 48 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | SNDX | 0.500% | ||
| 49 | Candel Therapeutics Inc. | CADL | 0.460% | ||
| 50 | Janux Therapeutics Inc | JANX | 0.460% | ||
| 51 | Bicara Therapeutics, Inc. | BCAX | 0.430% | ||
| 52 | Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc | OLMA | 0.430% | ||
| 53 | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | CTMX | 0.380% | ||
| 54 | Moderna therapeutics | MRNA | 0.380% | ||
| 55 | Arvinas Inc | ARVN | 0.370% | ||
| 56 | First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | TRAX | 0.360% | ||
| 57 | ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | AVBP | 0.310% | ||
| 58 | Autolus Therapeutics Ltd. Adr | AUTL:LN | 0.260% | ||
| 59 | BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTICS IN | BBOT | 0.240% |












































